TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Austria Public Procurement Notices

Showing 976 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Austria

StartClim research program This tender addresses the following topics: Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Social Media in Climate Communication Learning from good adaptation measures (in AT) Forest regeneration in a climate change Nature-based solutions for climate change-adapted soil management and for reducing soil erosion and increasing water retention Jokerthema

  • 01 Oct 2026
  • 148543343
  • Refer Document

26-012.778 Chartering a research vessel
The client plans to conduct a marine biology research trip in the southern North Atlantic in spring 2027 (“research trip 2027”). In order to be able to carry out this research project, the client is procuring the chartering of an ocean-going research vessel and crew as part of the award procedure. The client plans to conduct a marine biology research trip in the southern North Atlantic in spring 2027 (“research trip 2027”). In order to be able to carry out this research project, the client is procuring the chartering of an ocean-going research vessel and crew as part of the award procedure.
Doc Title: 26-012.778 Chartering a research vessel
Contract Type: services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148532567
  • Refer Document

AC wallboxes for existing charging infrastructures AC wallboxes for different areas of application
Framework agreement for the delivery of AC wallboxes over a period of four years (option 2 x 2 years).LOT 1: AC wallboxes for existing charging infrastructuresLOT 2: AC wallboxes for different areas of application
Doc Title: Framework agreement for the delivery of AC wallboxes
Contract Type: supplies

  • 30 Sep 2026
  • 148532553
  • Refer Document

Cloud-based digital personnel file
Procurement of a cloud-based digital personnel file (elPA) Procurement of a cloud-based digital personnel file
Doc Title: Cloud-based digital personnel file
Contract Type: supplies

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148530489
  • EUR 2900000
Find the latest Austria government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Austria tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Austria. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Austria public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title