Latest Global Government Tenders, Bids, RFPs & Procurement Notices
Access Millions of Global Tenders, RFX, EOI and Bid Notices.
Discover relevant tenders faster with advanced filters? Advance Search
Tenders By Category
Explore tender opportunities categorized by industry, services, and sectors for faster discovery.
Latest Global Tenders
1.1M Verified & Live Tender Opportunities
DynaCAD Maintenance and Support Services
- 18 Sep 2026
- 148578285
- Refer Document
Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags Name Classifier and its corresponding code Quantity/Units of measurement Place of delivery Date of delivery Name DK 021:2015: 19640000-4 — Polyethylene bags and garbage bags NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Units of measurementPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName
- 08 Sep 2026
- 148578284
- Refer Document
Code 45230000-8 Construction of pipelines, communication and power transmission lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; leveling of surfaces; according to DK 021:2015 Unified purchasing dictionary - Services for applying horizontal road markings using cold plastic with reflective balls on the street. Horodotsk Railway District of Lviv City Territorial Community; Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 45230000-8 — Construction of pipelines, communication and power transmission lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; leveling of surfaces Railway District Administration of Lviv City Council; Ukraine, Lviv region, Lviv city, str. I. Vyhovsky, 34, 79022; EDRPOU 04056084; Category of the Customer - Legal entity that provides the needs of the state or territorial community - Local self-government body... More Grounds for refusal to participate in the procurement procedure DK 021:2015: 45230000-8 — Construction of pipelines, communication and power transmission lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; leveling of surfaces Railway District Administration of Lviv City Council; Ukraine, Lviv region, Lviv city, str. And ...
- 19 Sep 2026
- 148578283
- Refer Document
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Rock Island District, Mississippi River Project, has a requirement for the procurement of four (4) new Rotary Screw Air Compressors (Base Requirement), with an option to purchase one (1) additional compressor (Option Unit) for the Locks and Dam section. Technical inquiries and questions regarding Solicitation W912EK26QA055 are due no later than 2:00 PM CT on September 9, 2026. Quotes are due by 2:00 PM CT on September 14, 2026. See the full Solicitation and its attachments for all instructions, technical specifications, and information required for quote submission.
- 14 Sep 2026
- 148578282
- Refer Document
03220000-9 - Vegetables, fruits and nuts (Fresh white cabbage, late ripening, of the first commercial grade, DSTU 7037; Fresh carrots, of the first commercial grade, DSTU 7035; Fresh onions, of the highest commercial grade, from 5 cm, DSTU 3234; Table beets of the first commercial grade, 5-10 cm, DSTU 7033) Purchase type: goods Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 03220000-9 — Vegetables, fruits and nuts By submitting a price offer, the Participant confirms that the offered product does not come from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. The term of delivery of goods is until 12/31/2026, once every two weeks, no later than 3 (three) calendar days from the time of receipt of the application from the Recipient. NameClassifier and its corresponding codeQuantity/Measurement unitsPlace of deliveryDate of deliveryName DK 021:2015: 03220000-9 — Vegetables, fruits and nuts By submitting a price offer, the Participant confirms that the offered product does not originate from the Russian Federation/Republic of Belarus/Islamic Republic of Iran. The term of delivery of goods is until 12/31/2026, once every two weeks, no later than 3 (three) calendar days from the time of receipt of the application from the Recipient. NameClassifier and its answer...
- 08 Sep 2026
- 148578281
- Refer Document
Type of procurement: services Classifier and its corresponding code: DK 021:2015: 72260000-5 — Services related to software Scope of services according to Appendix 2 "Specification of services" to the tender documentation. More detailed information on the necessary technical, qualitative and quantitative characteristics of the subject of procurement is specified in Appendix 2 "Specification of services" to the tender documentation. Place of provision of access services: Kyiv. Access services can be provided remotely. The counterparty must provide the National Bank with access to the online service within 5 (five) working days from the date of signing the contract by authorized persons of the parties, but not earlier... More Qualification criteria of the procurement procedure DK 021:2015: 72260000-5 — Services related to software Scope of services according to Appendix 2 "Specification of services" to the tender documentation. More detailed information on the necessary technical, qualitative and quantitative characteristics of the subject of procurement is specified in Appendix 2 "Specification of services" to the tender documentation. Place of provision of access services: Kyiv. Access services can be provided remotely. The counterparty must provide the Nation...
- 21 Sep 2026
- 148578280
- Refer Document
PROJECT TITLE: NOLIN RIVER LAKE TAILWATER RESTROOM CONSTRUCTION PROJECT LOCATION: NOLIN RIVER LAKE, KENTUCKY THE CONTRACTOR WILL FURNISH ALL LABOR, MATERIALS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT NECESSARY TO CONSTRUCT A FLUSH RESTROOM FACILITY AT THE TAILWATER RECREATION AREA OF NOLIN RIVER LAKE, KENTUCKY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THESE SPECIFICATIONS AND REQUIREMENTS. THE CONTRACTORS WORK AND RESPONSIBILITY WILL INCLUDE ALL PLANNING, PROGRAMMING, MEASUREMENTS AND ESTIMATES OF QUANTITIES, ADMINISTRATION, SUPERVISION, COMMUNICATIONS, AND INSPECTION NECESSARY TO ENSURE THAT ALL WORK IS CONDUCTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONTRACT REQUIREMENTS AND ALL APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LAWS AND REGULATIONS. THE PRIME CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ENSURING ALL SUBCONTRACTORS COMPLY WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THIS CONTRACT. PREVAILING CONSTRUCTION WAGE RATES WILL BE REQUIRED AND SHOULD BE CONSIDERED WITH YOUR QUOTE. 36.204 DISCLOSURE OF THE MAGNITUDE OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECT: BETWEEN $100,000.00 AND $250,000.00. THIS PROCUREMENT IS 100% SET-ASIDE FOR SMALL BUSINESS UNDER NAICS 236220, SIZE STANDARD $45,000,000.00. IN LIEU OF BOTH PERFORMANCE AND PAYMENT BONDS, PER RFO 52.228-13 ALTERNATE PAYMENT PROTECTIONS (2000) AND RFO 28.102-1(B), ONLY A PAYMENT BOND OR IRREVOCABLE LETTER OF CREDIT IS REQUIRED. INFORMATION REGARDING THE U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS PROCESS FOR SETTLING REQUESTS FOR EQUITABLE ADJUSTMENTS AND DURATION GOALS TO ACHIEVE DEFINITIZATION OF EQUITABLE ADJUSTMENTS FOR CHANGE ORDERS UNDER CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS CAN BE FOUND BY GOING TO HTTPS: //WWW.USACE.ARMY.MIL/STRATEGIC-PARTNERSHIPS/PARTNERING/MOD/129895/DETAILS/443/ THEN SCROLLING DOWN ON RIGHT HAND SIDE OF PAGE BY CLICKING ON VIEW FFP CONTRACT CHANGES PLAYBOOK HERE.
- 18 Sep 2026
- 148578279
- Refer Document
This Synopsis/Pre-Solicitation Notice is ONLY A NOTIFICATION that a solicitation is anticipated and forthcoming. All questions regarding this Synopsis/Pre-Solicitation should be submitted in writing to the Point of Contact(s) indicated below. CONSTRUCTION PROJECT: The magnitude of construction is estimated to be between $5,000,000.00 and $10,000,000. The resulting contract will be firm-fixed-price. PROJECT DETAILS: The Government intends to issue a best-value tradeoff solicitation for the Chief Joseph Dam 480V Station Service SQ1, SQ3, and DSQ1, and DSQ Replacement project. The project will replace aging 480V station-service equipment identified as SQ1, SQ3, DSQ1, and DSQ2 at Chief Joseph Dam. The work includes associated switchgear and switchboards, transformers, feeder and control cables, selected panelboards and distribution equipment, local and remote controls, temporary power, testing, commissioning, training, operation and maintenance manuals, spare parts, and record drawings. The work also includes automatic transfer of the DSQ1 and DSQ2 mains and tie. DSQ1 and DSQ2 will operate as a double-ended substation arrangement, and the existing diesel generator will remain connected to DSQ1 to provide backup power for critical loads. The contractor will be required to maintain facility operations and coordinate temporary power, planned outages, switching, and staged cutovers during construction. The anticipated contract performance period is 1,000 calendar days after receipt of the Notice to Proceed. This description is general and not all-inclusive. The forthcoming solicitation will establish the complete contract requirements and proposal-submission instructions. See the pending solicitation for details about proposal submission. The NAICS code for this procurement is 237990, Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction, and the associated small business size standard is $45 millions of dollars. This action will be a total small busines...
- 18 Sep 2026
- 148578278
- Refer Document
Glacier National Park (GLAC) requires the purchase of a new generator. Generator shall be skid-mounted, indoor, prime-rated, liquid propane engine-generator set and one associated manual transfer switch for Goat Haunt. Additional specifications can be found attached. AMENDMENT 0001 issued to extend due date. There is no set-aside for this requirement. Questions for this requirement shall be submitted electronically to lindsay_mclaughlin@ios.doi.gov by August 31, 2026, by 12pm Mountain Time. Government responses to all questions received by this due date will be posted as an amendment to the solicitation.
- 15 Sep 2026
- 148578277
- Refer Document







