TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Belgium Public Procurement Notices

Showing 2.3K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Belgium

Public Supply Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Laboratory Equipment, Including Related On-Site Operator Training, for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory In....
Public Supply Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Laboratory Equipment, including Related On-site Operator Training, for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
UKR24001-10440 - Lot 1 - Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) and Carbon Coater UKR24001-10440 - Lot 2 - Polarized Light Microscope, Stereo Microscope and Laboratory Safety Equipment
Supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and operational training (where applicable) of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), Carbon Coater and associated accessories required for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih.
Doc Title: Public Supply Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Laboratory Equipment, including Related On-site Operator Training, for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
Contract Type: supplies

  • 09 Oct 2026
  • 148532384
  • Refer Document

Disaster management assistance services in France, Belgium and Luxembourg Provision of disaster management assistance services in buildings occupied by Parliament, excluding Member States covered by lot 1.
Faced with the increase in the number of losses not covered by current insurance, particularly in the field of construction and faced with the refusal of insurance representatives of the parties involved to dialogue with Parliament, it was deemed necessary to use the services of specialized companies to represent the interests of the Institution in these losses.
Doc Title: Disaster management assistance services
Contract Type: services

  • 07 Oct 2026
  • 148531617
  • EUR 80000

Seating Signage Tequeball table Pingpong table Sports equipment Sculpture Art deco bicycle stand Picnic table Swing Decks Coverings Play furniture 4 corner pumps Pedestrian entrance furniture Corten slats
The purpose of this contract is the supply and/or implementation of urban routes within the pedestrian area and more broadly in the city center of the city of Namur. These routes are structured around seats, fun furniture, sculptures, bike racks, etc. This market contributes to the realization of the “Namur, peaceful, green and friendly city” project as part of the FEDER 2021-2027 program. A lot of information and illustrations can be discovered on the website: https://www.pietonnier.namur.be/ Presentation of the project Bidders are invited to participate, on an optional basis, in a video session to present the project on a single date. The date of this session is Friday October 2, 2026 at 1:30 p.m. Each bidder is invited to send an email in advance to SAJVP@ville.namur.be in order to express their interest by entering in the subject the words “CSC V1733 - Urban games and courses - registration...

  • 03 Nov 2026
  • 148531534
  • Refer Document

SIB26LF2201 - 1
The purpose of the procedure is the conclusion of a new framework agreement for the replacement of the energy management tool and includes, among other things: • The supply of an EMS solution: energy management software, including a module for managing energy contracts and its maintenance; • Operation of the solution in “Software as a Service” (SaaS) mode; • The implementation, configuration, integration and migration services necessary for its implementation; • Support services from the Contracting Authority in the context of the operation and development of the application. The purchase of computer hardware necessary to support the software is excluded from the scope of this contract. An EMS is a software platform for centralizing, structuring, exploiting and valorizing energy data from multiple sources in order to support energy management, consumption monitoring, energy performance analysis and decision support activities. The purpose of the procedure is the conclusion of a new framework agreement for the replacement of the energy management tool and includes, among other things: •The supply...

  • 07 Oct 2026
  • 148530460
  • EUR 3900000

2025F0199 - 1 2025F0199 - 2
This assignment concerns the performance of the facilitator 'Energy Sharing and Energy Communities' (EDEG). The assignment includes two lots: • Lot 1 'Basic assignment of the facilitator Energy Sharing and Energy Communities (EDEG)' • Lot 2 'Collective guidance of co-ownerships'
Doc Title: FACILITATOR ENERGY SHARING AND ENERGY COMMUNITIES
Contract Type: services

  • 09 Oct 2026
  • 148530050
  • Refer Document

Supply of heating oil for the year 2027
Supply of liquid fuel (heating diesel) for buildings in the City of Walcourt or occupied by it, for buildings of the Public Social Action Center of Walcourt, for buildings of church factories in the entity of Walcourt and buildings in the FloWal police zone (Florennes and Walcourt), and supply of liquid fuel (extra heating diesel) for certain civil engineering machinery. Duration of the contract: from 01/01/2027 to 12/31/2027.
Doc Title: Supply of heating oil for the year 2027
Contract Type: supplies

  • 13 Oct 2026
  • 148530038
  • Refer Document

Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Fernelmont area Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Gembloux area Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Sombreffe area Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Cerfontaine area Recovery and treatment of clippings and shredded fresh green waste from the Naninne composting center
The market consists of taking back green waste from BEP Environnement recycling parks and municipalities. Green waste will be taken care of and treated based on the best existing techniques and in compliance with current legislation. The name of the lot refers to a geographical area centered on the locality mentioned. Each batch may, however, include green waste from recycling parks and municipalities located in neighboring areas. The list of recyparcs and municipalities attached to each lot will be communicated to the successful bidder at the start of the contract. The estimated quantities are included in the specifications. Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Gembloux area Recovery and treatment of fresh green waste - Sombreffe area Recovery and t...

  • 03 Oct 2026
  • 148529897
  • Refer Document

“Challenge” Complex “Helios” Complex
Service contract in 2 lots aimed at the appointment of a real estate agency with a view to proceeding with the sale of administrative office complexes (The two lots correspond to the real estate whose sale is envisaged, namely: LOT 1: “Défi” complex located at Zoning de Jumet, 4ème rue at 6040 Jumet - LOT 2: “Hélios” complex located at Rue de Montigny, 101 at 6000 Charleroi). The contract includes in particular the following services: • Providing advertising for the properties for sale (in particular through notices on real estate sales websites, on the agency's website, the agency's address book, etc.); • Organize visits to properties for sale with prospective buyers; • Obtaining reliable offers; • Negotiation and presentation of firm offers to the City Heritage Department. Following the presentation of these offers, the contracting authority will itself designate the candidate buyer at the end of an auction process carried out by it. The attention of bidders is drawn to the fact that this contract does not include the mandate to conclude a purchase/sale contract in the name and on behalf...

  • 15 Oct 2026
  • 148529863
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Belgium government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Belgium tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Belgium. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Belgium public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title