Tenders are Invited for Capitalisation of the Cibitoke Malaria Project, Burundi
- 19 Sep 2026
- 148611533
- BIF Refer Document
Tenders are Invited for Capitalisation of the Cibitoke Malaria Project, Burundi
Tender for Relocation of Graves within the Right-of-Way of National Route 3
Acquisition of school kits for vulnerable children in pre-school, basic and post-basic education in Buhumuza and Butanyerera provinces (2 lots)
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: BDI Human Capital Development Project - P180925
Notice No: OP00466314
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 07, 2026 10:00
Recrutement d-un Consultant International pour la mise en place du dispositif de la Validation des Acquis de l-Expérience (VAE) au Burundi.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project - P164416
Notice No: OP00466271
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 18, 2026 17:00
Acquisition of school kits for vulnerable children in pre-school, basic and post-basic education in Buhumuza and Butanyerera provinces (2 lots)
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: BDI Human Capital Development Project - P180925
Notice No: OP00466314
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 05, 2026 10:00
Recrutement d-un Consultant International pour la mise en place du dispositif de la Validation des Acquis de l-Expérience (VAE) au Burundi.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Burundi Skills for Jobs: Women and Youth Project - P164416
Notice No: OP00466271
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 16, 2026 17:00
Recruitment of a firm to organize training tours for new ICT trainers, launch and run extra-curricular digital clubs in community telecentres
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Burundi Digital Foundations Project - P176396
Notice No: OP00466101
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 18, 2026 12:00
Water catchment works in Lake Tanganyika and construction of a water treatment plant: design, supply, installation and commissioning
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Burundi Water Supply and Sanitation Access Project - P507207
Notice No: OP00465622
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 29, 2026 3:00 p.m.
Tender are invited for RECRUITMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT FIRM FOR A TECHNICAL AUDIT
Deadline: 09-Sep-26
Published:02-Sep-26
BDI23004-10062 - Public supply contract relating to the âSupply and delivery of educational consumables to Trades Education Centers (CEM) and Vocational Training Centers (CFP) supported by the âUmwuga ni Akaziâ Project under bilateral funding and under funding from the European Unionâ
Belgian
Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.
Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.
Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.