TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Canada Public Procurement Notices

Showing 7.2K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Canada

TSL TA3176, Michael, Merritt TSA BONUS OFFER/CRUISE-BASED Take notice that, pursuant to Section 20 of the Forest Act, Timber Sale Licence TA3176 is being offered for sale by the BC Timber Sales Kamloops Business Area. Tenders will only be accepted from individuals or corporations registered as a BC Timber Sales enterprise in Category 1 (Market) & Category 4 (Value-added) under the BC Timber Sales Regulation. Questions & Answers Official Contact Name: Andrew Lavigne All questions related to this Timber Sale Licence must be submitted in writing ONLY to the Official Contact at the following email address: TKA.TimberAuctions@gov.bc.ca. The deadline for receiving questions is 4:00 pm on August 6, 2026. If questions are received, a Question & Answer document will be posted to BC Bid by 4:00 pm on August 11, 2026. Closing Date: September 23, 2026 at 11:00 am Closing Location: Applications will be accepted by the Timber Sales Manager, Kamloops Timber Sales Office, at: 1265 Dalhousie Drive, Kamloops, British Columbia V2C 5Z5. Geographic Location: Michael Total Estimated Timber Sale Volume: 2931m3, more or less • Estimated Decked Volume: 2931m3, more or less Estimated Area: 66.5ha. Estimated Species: Spruce (SP) 1290m³ (44%), Lodgepole Pine (LO) 1172m³ (40%), Balsam (BA) 440m³ (15%), White Pine (WH) 29m³ (1%), more or less. The preceding volume and species estimates are based on samples from a Professional Estimate. Please see tender package for additional detail. ...

  • 23 Sep 2026
  • 148580746
  • Refer Document

The purpose of this NRFP is to invite Residential Plumbing & HVAC Repair, Inspection, and Maintenance Services suppliers to prepare and submit competitive Proposals to provide BC Housing with the Deliverables. Services will be required for various locations in BC Housing-s Interior Region of BC. Locations have been divided into two(2) Service Areas, as follows: AREA 3: Grand Forks, Trail, Castlegar AREA 4: Nelson, Cranbrook Proponents must be able to provide services to all communities and buildings within the Service Area(s) they are submitting for. The NRFP will be awarded per service area. Proponents should carefully review all NRFP documents, including attachments, for the full scope of requirements. Regardless of the submission method selected, the Proponent must be an active vendor listed in the BC Bid directory.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148580677
  • Refer Document

Seasonal On-call Veterinarians are required to perform the duties of Official Veterinarian at Desert Park Raceway, Osoyoos when the Official Veterinarian is not available. This includes conducting veterinary inspections of horses, placing horses on the Veterinarian list and observing horses to be removed. Attending to any horses in distress during a race including euthanasia of severely injured horses.

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148580587
  • Refer Document

To view the Bid and obtain documents, please visit the Metro Vancouver-s Bidding System: https://metrovancouver.bidsandtenders.ca In order to submit a Bid, Bidders must register as a Plan Taker for this Bid and also use the Bidding System to submit their Bid. Only registered Bidders will receive addenda notifications. Addenda Written addenda are the only means of varying, clarifying, or otherwise changing any of the information contained in this Bid. The Metro Vancouver will only post addenda on the Bidding System. Once issued, all addenda will form part of the Bid. It is the Bidder's responsibility to ensure they have viewed all addenda prior to submitting their Bid. Bidders will acknowledge receipt of all addenda in their Bid submission through the Bidding System. Enquiries All enquiries related to this Bid must be submitted through the Bidding System only by clicking on the "Submit a Question" button for this specific bid opportunity. Dates: The Metro Vancouver will not update BC Bid of any date changes, cancellations, or results related to this Bid. Thank you for your interest in doing business with Metro Vancouver.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148580513
  • Refer Document

The City of Maple Ridge (“City”) invites Tenders from general contractors prequalified through 26-038 Watermain Construction for the 132 Avenue Watermain Upgrades Project. The work is located at two locations. Segment A is on 132 Avenue between 220th Street and 224th Street, Segment B is 132 Avenue between Balsam Street and #13215 236th Street.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148580452
  • Refer Document

WorkSafeBC Request for Proposals (RFP) #024-2026 WorkSafeBC Cloud Backup Solution Issued on: August 14, 2026 The purpose of this RFP is to invite Respondents to submit their proposal for provision of a robust, cloud-based backup solution, including associated professional services for the planning, implementation, and configuration of the system. The proposed solution must demonstrate the capability to efficiently support the backup and recovery of data hosted both on-premises and across multiple cloud environments.

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148580416
  • Refer Document

Construct four way signalized intersection with crosswalks on Hwy 14 at Idlemore Road, construct parking lot for student pick-up/drop off for Saseenos Elementary School including school bus access-egress, re-establish eastbound and westbound BC Transit Bus Stops, construct turn slots on Hwy 14 for Kaltasin and Parkland side roads, right in - right out access between Edward Milne road and Hwy 14. Please direct all project specific enquiries related to this RFx by email to the Project Contact identified below and on the “Opportunity Details” tab under Additional Information SCT3. Project Contact Name: Mike Boissonneault Email Address: mike.boissonneault@gov.bc.ca

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148580398
  • Refer Document

This Negotiated Request for Proposals (“NRFP”) invites Proposals from prospective Proponents for the provision of a secure and highly available SaaS computer-aided dispatch (“CAD”) application and related services to meet the needs of the British Columbia Wildfire Service (“BCWS”), Ministry of Forests, Province of British Columbia. BCWS is responsible for wildfire preparedness, detection, response, and recovery across the province within an increasingly complex, all-hazards emergency management environment. BCWS requires a modern, integrated CAD solution to support coordinated and efficient wildfire and other hazard emergency response. The Province is seeking a unified, enterprise dispatch solution that supports real-time incident and resource management, system integration, and secure, scalable operations for both field and office users.

  • 09 Oct 2026
  • 148580380
  • Refer Document

Kamloops Airport is searching for a firm to perform design work on a redevelopment of its holdroom space. The work will entail designing modified spaces within the existing footprint of the terminal, reallocating circulation space. The design work will be multi-disciplinary inlcuding considerations for architecure, electrical, HVAC and other areas as required.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148580288
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Canada government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Canada tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Canada. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Canada public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title