TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Comoros Public Procurement Notices

Showing 14 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Comoros

Purchase and deliveries of cabinets for medical tools in schools
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Advancing Innovative Methods to Promote Learning (AIM4Learning) in Eastern and Southern Africa MPA P - P507220
Notice No: OP00466666
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 16, 2026 10:30

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148583307
  • Refer Document

Consultant national spécialiste en alphabétisation des adultes
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Advancing Innovative Methods to Promote Learning (AIM4Learning) in Eastern and Southern Africa MPA P - P507220
Notice No: OP00466241
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 15:30

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148458450
  • Refer Document

Recrutement d'un consultant national pour l'Elaboration des guides et outils de communications en langue nationale, carnet des parents
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Advancing Innovative Methods to Promote Learning (AIM4Learning) in Eastern and Southern Africa MPA P - P507220
Notice No: OP00466237
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 15:30

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148458346
  • Refer Document

Recrutement d'un (e) Responsable de la Communication du projet PRRC.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) - P180171
Notice No: OP00466098
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 14:00

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148457771
  • Refer Document

The tender is for consulting services to carry out technical, financial, and socio-economic feasibility studies, including assessments of climate risks and the fragilities of maritime transport at the Port of Mutsamudu in Anjouan. The services include technical and operational diagnosis, analysis of logistics flows, maritime transport and port traffic analysis, development of optimized scenarios, economic cost-benefit analysis, and integration of climate and environmental risks.

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 147770538
  • Refer Document

Expressions of interest for Conducting technical, financial, and socio-economic feasibility studies, as well as the assessment of: i) climate risks (ERC) and (ii) vulnerabilities in maritime transport at the Port of Mutsamudu in Anjouan Conducting technical, financial, and socio-economic feasibility studies, as well as the assessment of: i) climate risks (ERC) and (ii) vulnerabilities in maritime transport at the Port of Mutsamudu in Anjouan

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 147563668
  • Refer Document

The tender is for consulting services to diagnose, design, and develop governance scenarios, as well as prepare specifications for the implementation of a single digital port window in the Union of the Comoros. The main tasks include diagnosing the existing situation, developing specifications, presenting governance scenarios, and validating the results.

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 147284792
  • Refer Document

The Union of the Comoros is seeking to recruit an Expert in Trade and Exchange Facilitation for the Maritime Corridor Development Project and Regional Trade Facilitation (PACMFCR). The consultant will act as the focal point for component 2, coordinating activities with other consultants and contributing to an environment favorable to trade facilitation. Interested consultants must submit a cover letter, CV, diplomas, and evidence of similar experience.

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 147284791
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Comoros government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Comoros tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Comoros. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Comoros public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title