TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Congo Public Procurement Notices

Showing 60 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Congo

Ladies and Gentlemen Bidders, The World Health Organization, hereinafter "WHO", invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). In order to submit a proposal, please read the attached documents carefully below. Table of Contents: Section 1: Cover Letter 2Section 2: General Instructions to Bidders. 3Section 3: Specific information regarding this RFP. 9Section 4: Evaluation criteria. 11Section 5: Reference framework - Services. 15Section 6: General conditions of the Contract 20Section 7: Terms of the proposal. 21Appendix A: Letter of intent. 22Appendix B: Confidentiality commitment. 23Appendix C. Proposal completeness form. 24Appendix D: Bidder Information. 25Appendix F: Self-declaration form. 28Appendix G: Joint venture/consortium/association information. 29Appendix I: Performance guarantee - to be deleted if not applicable. 32

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148516574
  • Refer Document

Quotation request-Logistical service (air-conditioned meeting room rental, equipped with basic audiovisual equipment (video projector, screen and sound system), coffee break and lunch break) for the SST Project launch workshop in Brazzaville, Congo
Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that failure to comply with the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148516487
  • Refer Document

Ladies and Gentlemen Bidders, The World Health Organization, hereinafter "WHO", invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). In order to submit a proposal, please carefully read the documents attached below. Table of contents:Section 1: Cover letter 2Section 2: General instructions for bidders. 3Section 3: Specific information regarding this RFP. 9Section 4: Evaluation criteria. 11Section 5: Reference framework - Services. 15Section 6: General Conditions of the Contract 19Section 7: Terms of the proposal. 20Appendix A: Letter of intent. 21Appendix B: Confidentiality commitment. 22Appendix C. Proposal completeness form. 23Appendix D: Bidder Information. 24Appendix E: Financial proposal form. 27Appendix F: Self-declaration form. 29Appendix G: Joint venture/consortium/association information. 30Appendix I: Performance guarantee - to be deleted if not applicable. 3

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148367881
  • Refer Document

The tender involves a registration procedure for the establishment of land titles concerning various properties in the Republic of Congo. The properties include multiple sections and blocks with specified areas, and the registration process is initiated following requests received by the Divisional Inspector of the Land Registry and State Property.

  • 21 Oct 2026
  • 148340840
  • XAF Refer Document

Recruitment of a lawyer for a fixed-term contract (1 year) to support anti-trafficking activities related to illegal wildlife. The lawyer will work under the supervision of the Congo-Ga Regional Coordinator and will be involved in monitoring wildlife crime cases, writing legal analyses, and coordinating with law enforcement and legal professionals.

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148340839
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Congo government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Congo tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Congo. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Congo public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title