TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Czech Republic Public Procurement Notices

Showing 2.8K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Czech Republic

I will rent 4 diesel units without maintenance, see the Considered price offer page. Diesel aggregates must be undamaged and comply with valid technical, safety and hygiene standards and regulations. The contracting authority reserves the right to clarify or supplement the provisions of Article 46 of the Act. 134/2016 Coll., on public procurement.

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148554656
  • Refer Document

The subject carried out is the purchase of a 24V car battery charger according to the area. 1 of the contractual model. The contract template will be filled out by the contractor (red highlighted text and yellow highlighted table fields), signed by the original person and attached to the offer as a draft contract, based on which the contractor will receive the offer price without VAT, which is due for the evaluated tender (criterion .1 Bid price). The contact person for technical questions is rtm. Nikola Novotn, phone: +420 777 092 790.

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148554652
  • Refer Document

This is the purchase of the service for the repair of the UNC 060 electric loader according to the description given in the Price Consideration form of the offer, which you will fill out and send to VZ. The draft contract is part of the procurement documentation. This proposal must be completed by the applicant, signed by the authorized person and returned as a copy. The contracting authority reserves the right to clarify or supplement the provisions of Article 46 of the Act. 134/2016 Coll., on public procurement.

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148554649
  • Refer Document

The subject of this public contract of a small scale (according to t VZMR) is the purchase of a cover for a sleeping bag and handcuffs. For a detailed description, see Specifications in this VZMR. The completed purchase will be implemented by the bidder as a whole in accordance with the conditions set forth in the contractual model of the Purchase Agreement, which is an integral part of the procurement documentation.

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148554648
  • Refer Document

The subject of this small-scale public contract (according to the VZMR) is the purchase of equipped gyms and tennis courts. For a detailed description, see Specifications in this VZMR. The completed purchase will be implemented by the bidder as a whole in accordance with the conditions set forth in the contractual model of the Purchase Agreement, which is an integral part of the procurement documentation.

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148554647
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Czech Republic government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Czech Republic tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Czech Republic. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Czech Republic public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title