TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Dominica Public Procurement Notices

Showing 16 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Dominica

Technical Consultancy for the Assessment of the Impact of the Cuban Tree Frog (Osteopilus septentrionalis) and Common Green Iguana (Iguana iguana) on Biodiversity in Dominica
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Leveraging Eco-Tourism for Biodiversity Protection in Dominica - P170846
Notice No: OP00466622
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 16, 2026 16:00

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148584989
  • Refer Document

Consultant for Curriculum and Assessment Support
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Windward Islands Sector Transformation for Learning Enhancement - P508559
Notice No: OP00466588
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 18, 2026 04:00

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148504068
  • Refer Document

Technical Specialist for Implementation, Operations and Maintenance of an E-ticketing System
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Leveraging Eco-Tourism for Biodiversity Protection in Dominica - P170846
Notice No: OP00465490
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: August 28, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 11, 2026 23:45

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148188309
  • Refer Document

Revision of the Waitukubuli Trail Management Plan
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Leveraging Eco-Tourism for Biodiversity Protection in Dominica - P170846
Notice No: OP00465273
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: August 27, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 10, 2026 04:00

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148156109
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Dominica government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Dominica tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Dominica. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Dominica public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title