TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest DR Congo Public Procurement Notices

Showing 539 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in DR Congo

Description of the notice: Carrying out detailed technical studies for the design of three (03) dry warehouses for vaccination inputs in the towns of KANANGA (Kasaï Central), Lisala (Mongala) and Bokungu (Tshuapa) in the DRC.-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this notice using the UNOPS eSourcing system, accessible on the the UNGM. In order to access the full notice details, request clarifications and submit a response on the system, suppliers must be registered on the UNGM portal as UNOPS suppliers and be logged in to UNGM. For guidance on the processes of registering on UNGM and submitting responses to UNOPS eSourcing notices, please see the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides Want to improve your knowledge of what UNOPS buys, how we source our supplies, and how to become a supplier to our organization? Learn more about our free online course: “Becoming a UNOPS Supplier” in...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148554131
  • Refer Document

The World Health Organization, hereinafter “WHO”, invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP).1. Please acknowledge receipt of this RFP by completing and returning the Letter of Intent in Annex A, indicating whether or not you intend to submit a proposal, no later than Friday, September 11, 2026. 21, 2026

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148516746
  • Refer Document

The World Health Organization, hereinafter "WHO", invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). To obtain the corresponding documents, please click on the Express Interest button. If you wish to submit a proposal in response to this RFP:1. Please acknowledge receipt of this PPS by completing and returning the Letter of Intent in Annex A, indicating whether or not you intend to submit a proposal, no later than 09/11/20262. Please submit any requests for clarification no later than 09/14/20263. Please prepare your proposal in accordance with the provisions and procedures set out in this RFP and submit it no later than 09/21/2026

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148516742
  • Refer Document

Request for quotation-Logistics service (catering, transport costs, communication, DSA and printing) for the workshop to validate the training needs in agricultural technique of the AGR of entrepreneurs and cooperatives in Kananga
Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that failure to comply with the general conditions applicable to IO contracts...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148516449
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that non-compliance with the ILO General Conditions of Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions set out in section 2.6 may impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, non-compliance with the requirements of this request for quotation and its annexes may render an offer unfair...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148502313
  • Refer Document
Find the latest DR Congo government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated DR Congo tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in DR Congo. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in DR Congo public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title