TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Gambia Public Procurement Notices

Showing 10 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Gambia

Tenders Are Invited For Engagement With Communities, Politicians, And Religious Leaders To Strengthen Community Resilience Against Exploitation In Political Activities, Ensuring That The Rights Of Children Remain A National Priority Throughout The Engagement With Communities, Politicians, And Religious Leaders To Strengthen Community Resilience Against Exploitation In Political Activities, Ensuring That The Rights Of Children Remain A National Priority Throughout The

  • 12 Sep 2026
  • 147896609
  • Refer Document

Tenders Are Invited For Engagement With Communities, Politicians, And Religious Leaders To Strengthen Community Resilience Against Exploitation In Political Activities, Ensuring That The Rights Of Children Remain A National Priority Throughout The Engagement With Communities, Politicians, And Religious Leaders To Strengthen Community Resilience Against Exploitation In Political Activities, Ensuring That The Rights Of Children Remain A National Priority Throughout The

  • 12 Sep 2026
  • 147896506
  • Refer Document

The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the supply and installation of conveyance system and the construction of 4.7m3 ground reservoirs for three (3) vegetable gardens--to be delivered to Jenoi, Choya and Banni. If you are interested in submitting an offer, please make sure to have, at least, a UNGM Basic Registration with FAO (www.ungm.org).Instructions on how to access FAO tender documents through UNGM are attached to the present Notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your bid. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED THROUGH THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALIDATED.Many thanks and best regards,FAO PROCUREMENT SERVICE

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 147713872
  • Refer Document

Recruitment of a construction firm for the complete overhaul and refurbishment of GBoS Office Space Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SO - P178497 Notice No: OP00462398 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 13, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 12:00

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 147277905
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Gambia government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Gambia tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Gambia. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Gambia public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title