TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Ghana Public Procurement Notices

Showing 47.4K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Ghana

The Government of the Republic of Ghana, acting through the Tema Metropolitan Assembly (the “Employer”), intends to apply a portion of its District Assembly Common Fund (DACF) to Fund eligible payments under the contracts, Procurement of School Furniture
UNSPSC Codes : 56000000-Furniture and Furnishings
Procurement Method : National Competitive Tendering

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148580434
  • Refer Document

GHA065_SOLAR VACCINE FRIDGES FOR 3 COMMUNITIES IN NORTH-EAST REGION OF GHANAIOM seeks qualified suppliers to provide and deliver 3 Solar vaccine refrigerators to support health operations in 3 communities in the North-East Region of Ghana. All equipment must meet the minimum technical specifications outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-cost technically compliant bidder.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554127
  • Refer Document

GHA065_Solar Streetlights for 3 CHPs Facilities in North-East regionIOM seeks qualified suppliers to supply and install 15 solar streetlights in 3 CHPs compounds (Kpanlori, Montana and Sagban CHPs Facilities) in the North-East Region of Ghana (5 per location). Streetlights must meet the minimum technical specifications outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-cost technically compliant bidder.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554126
  • Refer Document

The Ayawaso North Municipal Assembly intends to apply part of its budgetary allocation under the District Assembly Common Fund (DACF) to fund eligible payments under the contract for the Procurement of 250 No. Metal Framed KG Mono Desk, 250 No. Metal Framed JHS Mono Desk and Metal Framed 550 No. SHS Mono Desk with Corresponding Chairs for Schools within Ayawaso North Municipality.
UNSPSC Codes : 44121600-Desk supplies
Procurement Method : National Competitive Tendering

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148542855
  • Refer Document

GHA065_MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR 3 COMMUNITIES IN NORTH-EAST REGIONIOM seeks qualified suppliers to provide and deliver medical equipment, including bp monitors, weighing scales, etc to support activities across multiple locations.All equipment must meet the minimum technical specifications outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-cost technically compliant bidder.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148516630
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Ghana government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Ghana tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Ghana. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Ghana public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title