TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Haiti Public Procurement Notices

Showing 39 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Haiti

The International Organization for Migration (IOM) invites bids for a long-term agreement with a third-party monitoring service provider. This strategic initiative, titled 'TPM,' aims to enhance project oversight and evaluation, ensuring effective management of IOM's operations in Haiti over the next two years. By engaging a specialized company through a comprehensive Blanket Purchase Agreement, IOM seeks to strengthen its monitoring and evaluation framework, thereby optimizing its impact and efficiency in the region. This initiative underscores IOM's commitment to transparency and accountability in its humanitarian endeavors.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554125
  • Refer Document

Starting in April 2027, the United Nations anticipates the annual rotation of approximately 4,500 peacekeepers deployed in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Personnel will return to their respective countries of origin upon completion of their tours of duty. Each peacekeeper may travel with up to 100 kilograms of personal baggage, which may include authorized personal weapons and ammunition classified as UN Class 1.4S, subject to all applicable international aviation, safety and security requirements. The United Nations seeks to identify and register qualified air operators capable of providing safe, reliable and cost-effective passenger and baggage air transportation from Port-au-Prince International Airport (PAP) to multiple international destinations. Approximately 25 percent of the rotating personnel are expected to originate from Central American troop-contributing countries, while the remaining 75 percent are expected to originate from Central African and Asian countries. As such, the United Nations is particularly interested in operators with an operational presence or logistical capabilities in close proximity to Central America and Central Africa enabling efficient routing, reduced t...

  • 30 Sep 2026
  • 148502601
  • Refer Document

The United Nations Support Office in Haiti (UNSOH) intends to establish a contract for the provision of repair and maintenance services for approximately 247 vehicles and equipment operated in Haiti. The initial contract period will be one (1) year, with options for up to two additional one-year extensions (1+1+1), subject to satisfactory contractor performance, operational requirements, availability of funds, extension of the UNSOH mandate, and the sole discretion of the United Nations. The requirement covers scheduled maintenance, diagnostics and repair services, including mechanical, electrical, air-conditioning, body and chassis repairs, component overhauls, spray painting, tyre repair, vehicle recovery and the supply of approved spare parts. Services are expected primarily in Port-au-Prince, with coordination and regional support in the Artibonite and Central Region and, when directed, at remote field sites, temporary operating bases, emergency deployment sites or convoy support points. The requirement is divided into vehicle and equipment lots covering Toyota vehicles; Nissan vehicles; Renault and Iveco trucks; Ford ambulances and vans; and mechanical-handling, engineering an...

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148502524
  • Refer Document

United Nations Support Office in Haiti (UNSOH) invites qualified companies to express interest in a planned solicitation for the provision of car wash and vehicle cleaning services in Port-au-Prince, Haiti.The requirement covers an indicative fleet of approximately 247 vehicles and equipment, including armored and light 4x4 vehicles, minibuses, pick-ups, trucks, buses, ambulances, vans, engineering equipment, material handling equipment, trailers and specialized assets. Services will include exterior washing, interior cleaning and vacuuming where applicable, underbody and wheel-area cleaning where applicable, and engine-bay cleaning only when specifically requested or authorized by UNSOH.For planning and financial evaluation, the indicative maximum requirement is up to one wash per vehicle or equipment item per week, equivalent to approximately 12,844 washes per year. Quantities are estimates only and do not constitute a guarantee of minimum volume or expenditure.The anticipated contract period is one year, with options for up to two additional one-year extensions (1+1+1), subject to satisfactory performance, continued operational requirements, availability of funds, extension of t...

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148502523
  • Refer Document

Supervision of construction work on the air control tower at Cap-Haitien International Airport
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Caribbean Regional Air Transport Connectivity Project - Haiti - P170907
Notice No: OP00465041
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 17, 2026 3:00 p.m.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148457759
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Haiti government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Haiti tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Haiti. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Haiti public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title