TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Honduras Public Procurement Notices

Showing 736 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Honduras

Catering services - Acquisition of Boquitas served and catering service: requested through Memorandum No. 1146-DGPCDE-2026 in reference Memorandum No. 2361-SCPI-DCM-2026, which will hold the Information Meeting for the Coordination of the Humanitarian Response to the drought emergency, with Private Partners within the framework of the Coordination actions of the humanitarian response to the emergency derived from the effects of the phenomenon of the child, which will take place in the Augusto C. Coello room, on Tuesday, September 8 of this year, at 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m detailed below: 70 snacks served (3 salty and 1 sweet) 70 assorted soft drinks Coffee, water and tea station served in glassware for 70 people. Waiters with hostess "Logistics Service, Attention and Complete Kitchenware: • Transportation and delivery logistics"

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148597909
  • Refer Document

Fresh combined dishes - Process CM-04-09-2026-SEMUJER Named: “FOOD SERVICE FOR 20 PEOPLE”. OF THE UNIT SPECIALIST IN COMPREHENSIVE PROTECTION OF VULNERABILITY GROUPS; DIRECTED TO “MONTHLY MEETING OF THE INTERISTITUTIONAL COMMISSION FOR FOLLOW-UP ON THE INVESTIGATIONS OF VIOLENT DEATHS OF WOMEN AND FEMICIDES (CISMVMF), WITH THE PURPOSE OF REVIEWING THE WORK PLAN OF THE COMMISSION”; These requirements are requested for the city of Tegucigalpa Francisco Morazán, therefore you are invited to quote with the following: • Service of (20) Lunches with their respective soft drinks, served at 12:00pm Note: These requirements are requested for delivery in the session room of the Secretary of Human Rights (SEDH), Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazán, in the month of September 2026. The quote is not valid without a signature and company seal, RTN of the Secretary of Women's Affairs 08019022379347, Listing number, date and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Proof of registration in ONCAE. B. Current operating permit C. Current Proof of Fiscal Solvency issued by the SAR D. Co...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590747
  • Refer Document

Fresh combined dishes - Process CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Named: “FOOD SERVICE MODULE MEC JUTICALPA, AIMED AT “PEOPLE TRAINED IN THE TRAINING PROGRAM, IN HUMAN RIGHTS OF WOMEN AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES BETWEEN MEN AND WOMEN”; these requirements are requested for the city of San Pedro Sula, Cortes, therefore you are invited to quote with the following: • Food Acquisition Service such as: (28) lunch and drink Note: These requirements are requested for delivery in the Chamelecón Sector, San Pedro Sula Cortes, on September 9, 2026. The quote is not valid without the signature and seal of the company, RTN of the Secretary of Women's Affairs. 08019022379347, Quote number, date and process number. The quote must be accompanied by the following documentation: A. Proof of registration in ONCAE. B. Current operating permit C. Current Proof of Fiscal Solvency issued by the SAR D. Proof of beneficiary registration (SIAFI Pin) E. RTN Attach images of the product (If applicable) validity of the quote is 30 business days, credit 45 business days from notification of adj...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590702
  • Refer Document

Video conferencing systems - Item#1: 04 Video conferencing system All-in-one video conferencing system integrated into a single unit for rooms of 20 people or more. Camera with minimum Ultra HD 4K (3840 x 2160) resolution, minimum 5x optical zoom or higher equivalent, minimum 130° horizontal field of view, autofocus and intelligent participant framing. Automatic tracking of the exhibitor or active participant. Minimum six (6) integrated microphones with intelligent voice pickup and adequate coverage for medium and large rooms. Acoustic echo cancellation, ambient noise suppression and digital audio processing. Minimum two (2) built-in high-performance speakers. Compatibility with business video conferencing platforms widely used in the market. USB and Ethernet connectivity. Ability to operate as a USB peripheral or as a stand-alone device for meeting rooms. Remote management, monitoring, configuration and online firmware upgrade. Expandability through additional microphones. Includes accessories, cables and power supply necessary for operation. Item#2:04 Assembly Kit Set...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148590637
  • Refer Document

Office Chairs - DEPARTMENT OF URBAN PLANNING: PURCHASE OF 2 EXECUTIVE CHAIRS TO BE USED BY THE PEOPLE IN CHARGE OF INSPECTION OF SIGNS AND FILLINGS AND THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE DEPARTMENT'S DRAFTSMAN. 1 R-HIGH ARM EXECUTIVE CHAIR 3D ADJUSTABLE 330 LB 1 SIT EXECUTIVE CHAIR 320 LB

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590135
  • Refer Document

File cabinets - DEPARTMENT OF URBAN PLANNING: PURCHASE OF LEITZ FILE CABINETS. TAX CONTROL DEPARTMENT: PURCHASE OF THERMAL PAPER TO BE USED IN THE PRINTER THAT ISSUES THE TICKETS FOR THE CONTROL OF TURN TAKERS IN ATTENTION TO TAXPAYERS WHO APPEAR TO CARRY OUT MULTIPLE PROCEDURES. 100 LEITZ T/LETTER TAX CONTROL BINDERS 8 THERMAL PAPER PPR 80MM60MTS 45R (3-1/83) BOX 50 UNIT

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590113
  • Refer Document

Flag accessories - QUOTE REQUESTED FOR THE ACQUISITION OF: TEXTILE CONFECTIONS 1-10 Flag Unit, Official Proportion 1:2 (the width of the set of three stripes is half the total length) Structure: three equal horizontal stripes, the two outer ones are blue and the central stripe is white. Stripe Orientation: each stripe occupies exactly 1/3 of the total width of the flag. Navy Blue/Deep Blue (traditional use): historically used in civil and military practice. White: Absolute purity. Quantity: Five Stars with five protruding angles (points). Color: Same shade of blue as the outer stripes, Arrangement: placed in the middle of the white stripe, in the shape of a quincunx (like the points on a dice). Alignment; Four of them form a quadrilong (rectangle) parallel to the stripes and the fifth is located exactly in the center of said quadrilateral. Requested by: DGCE The quotes must be sent in a sealed envelope duly identified with the name of the company and with the process number CM-474-DGCE-SDGP-SE-2026 on it, addressed to Mr. HĂŠctor Edgardo Bonilla MartĂ­nez, general director of Acquisitions...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148590070
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Honduras government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Honduras tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Honduras. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Honduras public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title