TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Iraq Public Procurement Notices

Showing 134 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Iraq

The tender is for the procurement of medical supplies, specifically hybrid ENT supplies as detailed in the attached table. Qualified bidders are invited to submit their bids for the specified items, which include various types of burs and diamond pasts in different sizes, with quantities and costs provided.

  • 15 Oct 2026
  • 148579873
  • Refer Document

The tender is for the supply of essential general/durable surgical supplies, including items such as a retractor with a large central liver blade. Bidders must meet legal, technical, and financial requirements as specified in the tender documents. The tender documents can be purchased after submitting a written request, and the bids must be submitted in two identical copies.

  • 15 Oct 2026
  • 148546573
  • Refer Document

Public Tender Announcement for the Rental of Engineering Machinery and Equipment for the Sasan and Alan Program in Nineveh Governorate. The tender includes the provision of machinery with a driver, fuel, and maintenance for 8 actual working hours per day. Required machinery includes 10 Caterpillar D8 bulldozers, 5 Kawasaki shovels or Caterpillar H90, and 2 350 excavators.

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148543407
  • IQD 555000000
Find the latest Iraq government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Iraq tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Iraq. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Iraq public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title