TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Jamaica Public Procurement Notices

Showing 184 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Jamaica

The HEART/NSTA Trust utilizing public funds invites eligible Individual Consultants to submit a Curriculum Vitae and the required supporting documentation and financial forms for the referenced assignment: Selection of an Individual Consultant - Programme Director, Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148612738
  • Refer Document

The HEART/NSTA Trust utilizing public funds invites eligible Individual Consultants to submit a Curriculum Vitae and the required supporting documentation and financial forms for the referenced assignment: Selection of an Individual Consultant - Project Manager (Component 1), Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148612722
  • Refer Document

The HEART/NSTA Trust utilizing public funds invites eligible Individual Consultants to submit a Curriculum Vitae and the required supporting documentation and financial forms for the referenced assignment: Selection of an Individual Consultant - Project Manager (Component 2), Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148612721
  • Refer Document

The HEART/NSTA Trust utilizing public funds invites eligible Individual Consultants to submit a Curriculum Vitae and the required supporting documentation and financial forms for the referenced assignment: Selection of an Individual Consultant - Procurement Specialist, Skills Development for Strategic Jamaican Industries Project

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148612720
  • Refer Document

The Government of Jamaica (GOJ) intends to apply part of its Revenue proceeds to payments under a contract for Private Security Guard Services at the Firearm Licensing Authority (FLA). The Firearm Licensing Authority (FLA) now invites bids from eligible and qualified bidders for private security guard services for a period of three (3) years. The scope of work includes the provision of uniformed armed/unarmed static security guards, screening and registering customer's information, responding to and reporting on incidents as they occur.

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148607771
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Jamaica government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Jamaica tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Jamaica. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Jamaica public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title