TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Japan Public Procurement Notices

Showing 5.5K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Japan

This tender involves the procurement of goods and services related to a fact-finding survey regarding loan transactions between companies and financial institutions. Bidders must be taxable business entities or tax-exempt businesses and comply with various qualifications outlined in the bidding manual. The project aims to promote digitalization of procurement operations, including electronic bidding and contracts.

  • 16 Oct 2026
  • 148579869
  • Refer Document

Procurement of Multicolor Solid State Quantum Sensor Material Creation and High-Precision Measurement Equipment. The procurement includes one set of equipment with specific characteristics as per the bidding instructions. Bidders must prove their capability for after-sales service and maintenance.

  • 27 Oct 2026
  • 148579858
  • Refer Document

This tender invites opinions on the draft specifications for a supply and demand contract for electricity used at the Naka Fusion Science and Technology Institute. An explanation session for the draft specifications is scheduled, and interested parties must submit an application form to participate.

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148579855
  • Refer Document

The tender is for the procurement of electricity and gas for various facilities under the National Institutes for Quantum Science and Technology. This includes electricity for the Chiba District, gas for the Chiba District, electricity for the Takasaki Institute for Advanced Quantum Science, and an electricity supply contract for the Naka Institute for Fusion Science and Technology.

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148579854
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Japan government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Japan tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Japan. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Japan public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title