TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Libya Public Procurement Notices

Showing 217 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Libya

The purpose of this Request for Quotation (RFQ) is to invite qualified suppliers tosubmit firm quotations for the establishment of one or more non-exclusive FrameworkAgreements (FAs), valid for twelve (12) months, for the supply and delivery of office andguesthouse appliances, household goods, plants and related supplies to UNHCR Libyaon an as-required, call-off basis. Installation, testing and commissioning shall apply onlyto the items expressly identified in Annex A.

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148516545
  • Refer Document

IOM Libya invites eligible and qualified suppliers to submit quotations for Insurance Coverage for IOM Libya Armored and soft Vehicles and Political Violence insurance 10 OCT 2026- 09 OCT 2027Suppliers must submit their offers in full compliance with the technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and financial requirements outlined in this RFQ.Submission Deadline:24 Aug 2026 11:59 PM (Libya time)Late or incomplete submissions will not be consideredInstructions to all SuppliersAll registered suppliers must log in to the IOM Supplier Portal using the following link: https://supplier-portal.iom.intPlease ensure to use a desktop or laptop computer for proper access.If you experience login issues, select “Forgot Password” to reset your credentials.Review the RFQ details and submit your quotation online through the portal or by email to Iomlibyaproposal@iom.int .Suppliers must ensure that their Supplier Profile is complete and up to date (including valid documents as per the list below) before applying for this opportunity. Incomplete profiles will result in automatic rejection of the quotation.Quotations received after the submission deadline indicated in the system will not be con...

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148516541
  • Refer Document

IOM Libya invites eligible and qualified suppliers to submit quotations for Insurance coverage of Property, Cash, All Risks and Political Violence insurance 10 OCT 2026- 09 OCT 2027Suppliers must submit their offers in full compliance with the technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and financial requirements outlined in this RFQ.Submission Deadline:24 Aug 2026 11:59 PM (Libya time)Late or incomplete submissions will not be consideredInstructions to all SuppliersAll registered suppliers must log in to the IOM Supplier Portal using the following link: https://supplier-portal.iom.intPlease ensure to use a desktop or laptop computer for proper access.If you experience login issues, select “Forgot Password” to reset your credentials.Review the RFQ details and submit your quotation online through the portal or by email to Iomlibyaproposal@iom.int .Suppliers must ensure that their Supplier Profile is complete and up to date (including valid documents as per the list below) before applying for this opportunity. Incomplete profiles will result in automatic rejection of the quotation.Quotations received after the submission deadline indicated in the system will not be considered.For...

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148516539
  • Refer Document

The Ministry of Tourism and Traditional Industries announces its need to supply maintenance equipment for the Traditional Industries Center of the Western Mountain. Companies interested and specialized in the field of advertising must submit their offers accompanied by the following: 1. The company-s legal documents. 2. The technical offer and the financial offer. Each offer is in a sealed envelope with red wax and sealed by the company. 3. A letter transmitting the offer, the name of the company-s representative, and a contact phone number. 4. End of receipt of offers. The fifth day from the date of publication of the advertisement. Any offer that does not adhere to the conditions specified in accordance with it will not be considered. Legislation in force

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148513756
  • Refer Document

The management of Tabqa Al-Qarawi Hospital wishes to contract with a subsistence services company according to the specifications brochure prepared by the bidding committee. Whoever finds the competence in himself may submit his offer and receive the specifications brochure from the hospital administration.

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148513743
  • Refer Document

The Center for Rehabilitation and Rehabilitation of People with Disabilities, Janzour, announces its need to supply cleaning materials. Companies wishing to review the attached list must submit their offer to the Center-s Purchasing Committee during official working hours, provided that the offer has two parts, technical and financial, and is accompanied by the following legal documents: 1 Memorandum of Association and Articles of Association 2 A recent extract from the commercial registry 3 A valid license to practice the activity 4 Evidence of registration in the suppliers- registry and the industrial registry 5 Evidence of tax payment A certificate of proof of tax payment

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148513740
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Libya government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Libya tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Libya. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Libya public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title