TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Madagascar Public Procurement Notices

Showing 562 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Madagascar

Recrutement d-un consultant individuel en appui MEAH pour l'Élaboration du WASH Compact National de Madagascar.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Madagascar National Water Project - P174477
Notice No: OP00466652
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 23, 2026 16:00

  • 23 Sep 2026
  • 148583197
  • Refer Document

Recruitment of private operators for the Delegation of Management of Drinking Water Systems in Urban Centers outside the JIRAMA Zone.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Madagascar National Water Project - P174477
Notice No: OP00466649
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 24, 2026 4:00 p.m.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148583146
  • Refer Document

Risk assessment and mapping of risk areas in relation to the Energy Infrastructure and ICT Infrastructure sector
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Digital and Energy Connectivity for Inclusion in Madagascar Project - P178701
Notice No: OP00466085
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 22, 2026 23:45

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148582057
  • Refer Document

Supply and delivery of equipment and materials for repairing hydraulic groups Namorona, Volobe, and Manandray, divided into seven lots: Lot 1: Equipment for spare parts, Lot 2: Various Hardware, Lot 3: Lubricants, Lot 4: Various Consumables, Lot 5: Small Tools, Lot 6: Gas, Lot 7: Anti-friction layer for regulation (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT).

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148554488
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Madagascar government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Madagascar tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Madagascar. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Madagascar public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title