TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Mexico Public Procurement Notices

Showing 978 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Mexico

Contracting of masonry and finishing work for the New Building 'A' of the National School of Earth Sciences, located at Circuito Mario de la Cueva s/n, University City, Coyoacán Borough, CP 04510, Mexico City. The execution period is from September 19, 2026, to September 13, 2027. The minimum required equity capital is $10,000,000.00 (ten million pesos).

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148554475
  • MXN Refer Document

The purpose of the tender is the contracting of public works for the rehabilitation of Quecholac Municipal Park located between Independencia Street, 2 Poniente Street, Street 3 North, and Street Porfirio Diaz. This is the first stage of the project.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148554473
  • MXN Refer Document

The Ordinary General Assembly of Shareholders will address several key issues including the resignation of the Sole Administrator, the structure of the Company's administrative body, designation of a new Sole Administrator or Board of Directors, and granting of powers. Shareholders must prove their status to attend and may be represented by others as per the General Companies Law.

  • 23 Sep 2026
  • 148554471
  • Refer Document

Construction of wastewater treatment plant in the community of Ayahualulco 2nd section, of the municipality of Zacatlán, State of Puebla. The project involves infrastructure hydraulics and/or treatment plants for wastewater and sanitation.

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148554469
  • Refer Document

Contracting of Public Works based on Unit Prices and Determined Time. The work involves deep pozd drilling in the location of Papalotla. The execution period is estimated to start from October 29, 2026, and will last for 60 calendar days.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148554467
  • MXN Refer Document

The tender is for the acquisition of school furniture packages for preschool and primary classrooms, including packages for first to second grade, third to fourth grade, fifth to sixth grade, secondary classrooms, and computer classrooms. The total quantity required is 3,650 packages.

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148554465
  • MXN Refer Document

The tender is for the construction of a safe way located at Carretera Mexico-Veracruz KM 136, Calle Reforma Santa Ursula Zimatepec and Calle de la Luz Ira Secc. San Dionisio, Yauhquemecan, Tlaxcala. The project is funded by the Fund for Municipal Strengthening 2028. Bidders must present documentation indicating their interest in participating, and the bidding bases will be available for consultation at the Public Works offices.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148554462
  • MXN Refer Document

The tender involves the rehabilitation of roads with asphalt concrete and complementary works on various streets in the San Francisco Totimehuacan neighborhood of Puebla. The project includes specific locations such as East Street between Boulevard Capitán Carlos Camacho Espíritu and Vicente Guerrero Street, and West Street between Vicente Guerrero Street and South Streets. The contract type is based on unit prices and fixed terms.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554455
  • MXN Refer Document

This tender is for the acquisition of uniforms for personnel attached to the General Directorate of Transit and Roads. The tender includes various items such as white long sleeve tactical shirts, navy blue tactical pants, adjustable blue police caps, and navy blue polo shirts, among others. The total quantity of uniforms required is 800 pieces of each item, with a total of 15 subgames included in the tender.

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148554454
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Mexico government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Mexico tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Mexico. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Mexico public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title