TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Nepal Public Procurement Notices

Showing 1.5K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Nepal

The tender is for the supply and delivery of 142 branded desktop computers for Nepal Rastra Bank. The procurement is in accordance with the electronic tender invitation notice and follows the evaluation criteria set forth in the Public Procurement Act.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148579705
  • NPR Refer Document

Consulting Service for NRB Network Redesigning and Reengineering. The Nepal Rastra Bank invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible consulting firms to provide consulting services for the redesigning and reengineering of its network.

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148579703
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached Annexes in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts provided as a link in Annex IV. Please note that non-conformity with the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions stated in section 2.6 can impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ and its Annexes may render a bid ineligible for consideration.In accordance with Article 2.2 in Annex I, bidders must upload all components of their offer before the submission deadline through the ILO e-Sourcing platform. Once the submission deadline h...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148516416
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Nepal government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Nepal tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Nepal. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Nepal public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title