Tender are invited for Recruitment of a specialized firm
Deadline: 14-Sep-26
Published:04-Sep-26
- 14 Sep 2026
- 148588946
- Refer Document
Tender are invited for Recruitment of a specialized firm
Deadline: 14-Sep-26
Published:04-Sep-26
Tenders are invited for Strengthening strategic partnerships for youth employability, entrepreneurship and job creation in Niger
Recruitment of a Transaction Advisor responsible for structuring, mobilizing investors and selecting a strategic partner for the operation of AFRIM.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Livestock and Agriculture Modernization Project (LAMP) - P179276
Notice No: OP00466755
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 25, 2026 12:00
The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) invites you to submit an offer for the acquisition of toners and inverters to be delivered to the FAO Niger office in Niamey. If you wish to submit a bid, please ensure that you have at least basic UNGM registration with FAO (www.ungm.org). Instructions for accessing FAO tender documents via UNGM are attached to this notice under the “DOCUMENTS” tab; please follow these instructions when submitting your offer. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED IF SUBMITTED VIA THE UNGM PORTAL. OFFERS NOT SUBMITTED VIA THE UNGM PORTAL WILL BE INVALID. Thank you and kind regards, FAO CONTRACTORS SERVICE
Work to build drinking water pumping systems using solar energy (Relaunch Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3 and Lot 4)
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Niger Accelerating Electricity Access Project (Haské) - P174034
Notice No: OP00466432
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 05, 2026 09:00
Construction of new dikes and rehabilitation of existing dike systems in the city of Niamey
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Niger Integrated Urban Development and Multi-sectoral Resilience Project - P175857
Notice No: OP00466384
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 06, 2026 10:00
Construction Work on Phase 3 Drainage Works (Collectors, Gutters, Drainage Roads) in the Cities of Maradi, Zinder and Diffa
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Project Title: Niger Integrated Urban Development and Multi-sectoral Resilience Project - P175857
Notice No: OP00465984
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Oct 20, 2026 10:30
Tender are invited for NATIONAL CONSULTANT FOR A STUDY ON RECIDIVISM AND THE RESINSERTION INDEX
Deadline: 15-Sep-26
Published:02-Sep-26
Tender are invited for CONSULTANT (E) INTERNATIONAL (E) POUR EVALUATION FINALE (PCC) 2023-2027
Deadline :15-Sep-26
Published :02-Sep-26
Tenders are Invited for Construction of solar-powered drinking water pumping systems
Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.
Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.
Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.