TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Saint Lucia Public Procurement Notices

Showing 33 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Saint Lucia

Consultancy for the Development of a Government of St. Lucia (GOSL) Secure Wallet with Digital Payment and Integration Solutions
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Caribbean Digital Transformation Project - P171528
Notice No: OP00464743
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 14, 2026 09:00

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148457758
  • Refer Document

IFC has been approached by the Government of St Lucia (GoSL) (or the “Client”), to act as transaction advisor for the structuring and execution of a concession process (the “Project”). IFC will be the transaction advisor and will be responsible for: (i) coordinating and monitoring all Project workstreams, including strategic and financial analyses, technical and financial due diligence, communications and legal feasibility studies; (ii) supporting the Client in the implementation of the transaction; and (iii) consolidating and proposing recommendations regarding regulatory framework, corporate governance framework and concession agreement. The above workstreams will be addressed through a combination of consulting firms to be retained by IFC. The Consultancy Firms retained by the IFC (“IFC-s Consultants”) will be: (i) International Legal Consultant, (ii) Technical and Environmental & Social Consultant, (iii) Communications Consultant and (iv) Accounting Consultant. The Accounting Consultant will support IFC-s work by carrying out financial due diligence and accounting analysis for the Project, including reviewing WASCO-s financial information, assessing the financial perimeter of the proposed concession, analyzing revenue collection and accounts receivable, and providing inputs on accounting, tax, and financial structuring matters relevant to the transaction. The Consultant will participate in meetings with IFC, WASCO, other IFC consultants, and relevant Government entities, and will provide recommendations and advice based on its experience with utility transactions, concession structures, and applicable accounting best practices.The main goal is to ensure that the Project is supported by robust financial and accounting analysis, that the proposed transaction structure is financially sound and bankable, and that key financial risks are properly identified, allocated, and addressed. IFC-s Consultant will coordinate with WASCO-s finance and accounting staff as needed...

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148443656
  • Refer Document

Consultancy for the Development of a Government of St. Lucia (GOSL) Secure Wallet with Digital Payment and Integration Solutions
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Caribbean Digital Transformation Project - P171528
Notice No: OP00464743
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: August 25, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 07, 2026 09:00

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148025721
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Saint Lucia government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Saint Lucia tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Saint Lucia. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Saint Lucia public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title