TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Senegal Public Procurement Notices

Showing 120 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Senegal

Request for Quotation_ Capacity building workshop for technical coordinators of the Employment and Entrepreneurship Centers for Youth and Women (PEEJF) and departmental focal points of the DE/MEFPT _ADIJEFE Project — AICS
Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that failure to comply with the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts (Annex IV) or...

  • 12 Sep 2026
  • 148516533
  • Refer Document

Recruitment of an Educational Policy Expert responsible for monitoring the curriculum overhaul process to support the steering committee.
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: SENEGAL - Project for the Improvement of Education System Performance - PAPSE - P169916
Notice No: OP00466181
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 16, 2026 10:30

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148457828
  • Refer Document

Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to support the technical committee for the Refoundation of the Senegalese Educational System
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: SENEGAL - Project for the Improvement of Education System Performance - PAPSE - P169916
Notice No: OP00466172
Language of Notice: French
Published Date: September 1, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 16, 2026 10:00

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148457780
  • Refer Document

The UNODC Regional Office invites interested and eligible suppliers to express their interest in the provision of hospitality and conference services in Senegal. This REOI aims to identify suppliers likely to be invited to participate in a future call for tenders (RFP) with a view to concluding long-term agreement(s) (LTA) with mini competitions (call offs) for individual events. This REOI is not a call for tenders and does not guarantee any contract. Scope (basic services - mandatory) The supplier must be able to provide, at a minimum, the following basic services for events organized by UNODC with its partners: 1. Accommodation in hotels capable of hosting conferences (hotels offering only accommodation are not acceptable) BB rates (night + breakfast) and HB/FB supplements when required Contingent management (room blocks), nominative lists (rooming lists) and check-in/check-out group Consolidated invoicing after stay and delivery of associated supporting documents2. Meeting facilities/conference services On-site meeting rooms suitable for workshops/conferences (large...

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148371771
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that non-compliance with the ILO General Conditions of Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions set out in section 2.6 may impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, non-compliance with the requirements of this request for quotation and its annexes may render an offer unfair...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148319004
  • Refer Document

Call for external collaborators _ Support for the design, animation and consolidation of the capacity building system for the technical coordinators of the Employment and Entrepreneurship centers for young people and women (PEEJF) and PF
Dear bidder, The International Labor Office (ILO) is looking for a person to work as an external collaborator. Below you will find a summary of the work to be carried out, which consists of: submitting a methodological framework note defining the educational approach, the calendar and the terms of collaboration with the Employment Directorate - designing the training curriculum in six modules and all the educational materials adapted to a residential format of three days per cohort - supporting the pre-development of the six harmonized operational tools intended to the Employment and Entrepreneurship Centers for Young People and Women — ensure the overall facilitation and animation of the specialized sequences of two residential sessions bringing together 89 territorial agents, held from October 1 to 3 and 6 to 8, 2026 — produce the session reports — consolidate the tools validated in plenary and p...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148313421
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Senegal government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Senegal tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Senegal. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Senegal public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title