TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest South Korea Public Procurement Notices

Showing 10.2K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in South Korea

This announcement for the service to establish an urban information management system utilizing smart technology applies the fingerprint recognition electronic bidding system, so you must register your fingerprint information on a fingerprint security token in advance according to the procedures set by the Public Procurement Service. This announcement for the service to establish an urban information management system utilizing smart technology applies the fingerprint recognition electronic bidding system, so you must register your fingerprint information on a fingerprint security token in advance according to the procedures set by the Public Procurement Service.

  • 13 Oct 2026
  • 148590218
  • Refer Document

(Self-reliance Village or Products Made by Severely Disabled Persons) Namyangju Jinjeop 2 A-3BL Apartment Electrical Works Section 3 - Molded Transformer. This announcement is subject to the fingerprint recognition electronic bidding system, so you must register your fingerprint information on a fingerprint security token in advance according to the procedures set by the Public Procurement Service .

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148590054
  • Refer Document

This announcement concerns the production and supply of air circulators for the construction of the 5-1L13BL apartment complex in the Administrative City. Since the fingerprint recognition electronic bidding system applies to this announcement, you must register your fingerprint information on a fingerprint security token in advance according to the procedures set by the Public Procurement Service.

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148589971
  • Refer Document

This announcement regarding the electrical work, elevator manufacturing, and installation for the Yeongdong Hwanggan Apartment applies the fingerprint recognition electronic bidding system . Therefore , you must register your fingerprint information on a fingerprint security token in advance according to the procedures set by the Public Procurement Service.

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148589914
  • Refer Document
Find the latest South Korea government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated South Korea tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in South Korea. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in South Korea public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title