TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Sudan Public Procurement Notices

Showing 83 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Sudan

UNICEF Sudan invites eligible suppliers for the supply of WASH core pipeline supplies, as per the details and requirements stated in the bidding documents.Offers should be submitted in ENGLISH and must be received by e-mail ONLY to:"sudansupplybids@unicef.org" in USD Currency not later than, the 08.09.2026, @ 23:59 hr. Sudan Local Time, otherwise they will be considered invalid.The reference LITB-2026-9205940 must be shown in the e-mail's subject.The Bid form (Page#3 to 5) must be filled & attached when replying to this invitation.Please refer to the special Notes under page#22 for the mandatory requirements & preliminary evaluation sheet guidance.Last Date for Questions & clarification is 05.09.2026, and to be addressed to Jihad Ibrahim:jiibrahim@unicef.org copying Ahmed Reafee: arsjmoona@unicef.orgOffers Validity must be not less than 120 days after the submission deadline.Sample evaluation will take place on Tuesday, 08.09.2026, from 10:00 to 11:00 hrs. Sudan Local Time at UNICEF Office A, Hai Almatar, Block #4, Port Sudan. All submitted samples must be collected by the suppliers immediately after the evaluation, as UNICEF will not retain the samples.For sample delivery please c...

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148516400
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Sudan government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Sudan tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Sudan. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Sudan public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title