TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Syria Public Procurement Notices

Showing 489 Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Syria

The tender is for providing desktop computers and laptops to the main building of the General Company for Potable Water and Sanitation in Damascus Governorate. The project requires bidders to submit offers in accordance with the technical, financial, and legal conditions prepared by the administration. The offer is not divisible, and initial insurance is set at 85,000 LBP. Bids must be submitted in person, and those wishing to participate must provide supporting documents and insurances. The full delivery period is 30 days from the commencement order.

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148481257
  • Refer Document

The General Company for Drinking Water and Sanitation in Damascus Governorate announces a tender for supplying casing casings for the company-s wells. The project requires bidders to provide insurance and submit offers in person, accompanied by supporting documents. The total delivery period is 90 calendar days from the date the contractor receives the commencement order letter.

  • 13 Sep 2026
  • 148481233
  • Refer Document

Start date: 09-02-2026
Expiration date: 0000-00-00
General Authority for Scientific Agricultural Research
Announcement requesting internal offers
The General Authority for Scientific Agricultural Research announces its need to request internal offers to supply and install a spectrophotometer device for the soil analysis laboratory (in Natural Resources Management) Hama Research Center in accordance with the special technical, financial and legal conditions books
Bids shall be submitted to the General Office at the Authority-s headquarters in Damascus, Hijaz Square, on 9/22/2026. At 2:00
Temporary insurance /127500/ new SYP
Final deposits /10%/ of the referral value
Delivery period: 30 calendar days
The duration of the bidder-s commitment to his offer is /90/ days
The duration of the nominated contractor-s commitment to his offer is /90/ days from the time he is notified of the referral of the pledge to him
The terms and conditions books can be viewed at the Authority-s Contracts Department and obtained after paying the price of the file, an amount of 1,000 SYP, new to the Ministry of Finance and the Central Treasury
81255

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148466090
  • Refer Document

Start date: 09-02-2026
Expiration date: 0000-00-00
General Authority for Scientific Agricultural Research
Announcement requesting internal offers at full speed
The General Authority for Scientific Agricultural Research announces its need to request internal offers to supply and install the following devices
For the benefit of the Department of (Cotton Research in Aleppo) in accordance with the special technical, financial and legal conditions books.
M Name of device Number of delivery period Temporary insurance
1 Presley device 5, 30 days, 125,000 SYP, new
2 stylometer 5 30 days 127500 SYP new
- Bids shall be submitted to the General Office at the Commission-s headquarters in Damascus, Hijaz Square, on 9/15/2026. Time: 2/
- Final insurance /10%/ of the referral value
- Exhibitors have the right to divide their offers
- The duration of the bidder-s commitment to his offer is /90/ days
-The duration of the nominated contractor-s commitment to his offer is /90/ days from the time he is notified of the referral of the pledge to him
- The terms and conditions books can be viewed at the Authority-s Contracts Department and obtained after paying the price of the file, an amount of 1,000 SYP, at the Ministry of Finance and the Central Treasury
81258








  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148466088
  • Refer Document

Start date: 09-02-2026
Expiration date: 0000-00-00
Savings Bank
Advertisement request for offers
The Savings Bank announces a request for offers according to the following:
1- Subject of the request for proposals: Providing machines for counting and detecting counterfeit banknotes, number / 15 / machines necessary for the work of the Savings Bank.
2- Whoever wants to submit his offer is required to meet the conditions stipulated in Article 11 of Law No. 51 regarding the system of contracts for public entities and the books of general and special conditions and to submit the required documents.
3-Temporary insurance is a lump sum of 150,000/one hundred and fifty thousand Syrian pounds and nothing more.
4-The final insurance is 10% of the contract value.
5- Bids are submitted to the General Administration Office of the bank located in Damascus, Arnous Square, in three envelopes sealed by the bidder with temporary insurance and placed in a fourth envelope addressed in the name of the Savings Bank - General Administration. Request for bids to submit machines for counting and detecting forgery of banknotes, number/15/machines required for the work of the Savings Bank, along with the name of the bidder, his domicile, and his chosen address.
6-The deadline for submitting offers is at the end of official working hours on Tuesday, September 29, 2026.
7-The duration of the bidder-s commitment to his offer is /60/sixty “calendar” days starting from the end date of the deadline for submitting bids.
8- The duration of the nominated bidder-s commitment to his offer is /60/sixty calendar days starting from the date he is informed that the result of the request for bids has been transmitted to him.
9-The duration of work completion is...

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148466086
  • Refer Document

Start date: 09-02-2026
Expiration date: 0000-00-00
Rural Damascus Governorate Health Directorate
Advertisement request for offers
Present goods
The Directorate of Health of Rural Damascus Governorate announces its desire to conduct a request for offers using the sealed envelope method
To provide surgical consumables to the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate
Temporary insurance: (230,000) SYP, two hundred and thirty thousand new Syrian pounds
Final insurance: 10% of the referral value
Delay fine: one per thousand for each day of delay Implementation period is one month from the date of the direct order
The bidder may submit one or more items
The duration of the offer is six months from the date of opening the offers, within the provisions of the applicable contract system
Offers are submitted to the Office of the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate until the end of official working hours on Tuesday
Acting on September 22, 2026
You can visit the Contracts Division in the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate to obtain the technical and financial conditions booklet
The legal fee is in exchange for an amount of 1000 LBP. S during official working hours
81270

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148466084
  • Refer Document

Start date: 09-02-2026
Expiration date: 0000-00-00
Rural Damascus Governorate Health Directorate
Advertisement request for offers
Present goods
For the second time
The Directorate of Health of Rural Damascus Governorate announces its desire to conduct a request for quotations using the sealed envelope method
To provide medical gauze, it is necessary for the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate
Temporary insurance (240,000) two hundred and forty thousand new Syrian pounds
The final insurance is 10% of the referral value
The late fine is one per thousand for each day of delay Implementation period: ninety days The duration of the offer is six months from the date of opening the offers, within the provisions of the applicable contract system
Offers are submitted to the Office of the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate until the end of official working hours on Tuesday
Acting on September 22, 2026
You can visit the Contracts Division in the Damascus Countryside Health Directorate to obtain the technical and financial conditions booklet
The legal rights are paid in exchange for an amount of 500 Syrian pounds during official working hours
81271

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148466081
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Syria government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Syria tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Syria. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Syria public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title