TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest Zambia Public Procurement Notices

Showing 25.3K Live Tenders and Procurement Notices in Zambia

Consultancy Services for Alignment of Private Cookstove Projects with Jurisdictional ERP in Muchinga Province
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Transforming Landscapes for Resilience and Development in Zambia II - P507971
Notice No: OP00466644
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 3, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 15, 2026 17:00

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148583047
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached document in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts. Failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ may render a bid ineligible for consideration.We look forward to receiving your Bid.Best regards,ILO Procurement

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148516360
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached document in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts. Failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ may render a bid ineligible for consideration.We look forward to receiving your Bid.Best regards,ILO Procurement

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 148516357
  • Refer Document

Consultancy Services to conduct a Comprehensive Feasibility Study to Develop Technical Specifications and Establishment of a National Weather Radar Network for Zambia
Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title: Transforming Landscapes for Resilience and Development in Zambia II - P507971
Notice No: OP00466559
Language of Notice: English
Published Date: September 2, 2026
Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 15, 2026 17:00

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148504067
  • Refer Document
Find the latest Zambia government tenders, public procurement notices, RFPs, RFQs and contract awards across multiple sectors including construction, infrastructure, oil & gas, healthcare, IT, transport and security services. TendersPedia provides daily updated Zambia tenders from ministries, public departments, state-owned enterprises and international funding agencies operating in Zambia. Stay ahead with accurate bid information, submission deadlines and eligibility details to grow your business opportunities in Zambia public procurement market.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title