TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Conference and Hotel Accommodation in Finland - 140228618

Finland

Country

11 May 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Conference and Hotel Accommodation for Unu-Wider for 12Th Ecineq Policy Day (1 Day) and Conference (3 Days) 31August - 3 September 2027, in Helsinki, Finland

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 140228618

Document Ref. No.: EOI-UNU-WIDER-2026-01-ECINEQ

Financier: United Nations University (UNU)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

UNU-WIDER (United Nations University-World Institute for Development Economics Research) is planning a solicitation for venues interested in facilitating the below mentioned event in Helsinki Finland during 31 August - 3 September 2027.Meeting title: 12th ECINEQ Policy Day (1 day) and Conference (3 days)Dates: Tue 31 Aug - Fri 3 Sep 2027 4 days Location: Central Helsinki, FinlandParticipants: 31 Aug 2027 (policy day) 100 participants 1-3 Sep 2027 (main conference) 300 participants The number may increase or decrease by 20 %Suppliers interested in this business opportunity should forward their information (as requested in the REOI to United Nations University-World Institute for Development Economics Research (UNU-WIDER) by the set closing date. Due to the high volume of communications, UNU is not in a position to issue confirmation of receipt of REOI-s.Please note that no further details of the planned solicitation can be made available to the Suppliers prior to issuance of the solicitation documents.Your proposal must detail the description of each room and provide full information on what is included in the room rate. Floor maps also to be included or links to room descriptions.Your response to this REOI must provide the following information.a. Completed Vendor Response Form (included below in this document).b. Description of each room proposed and provide information on what is included in your estimations (use Rem...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title