TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Consultancy Services: Strategic - 138452541

Switzerland

Country

29 May 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Consultancy Services: Strategic Transformation of the Upu Headquarters Building

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 138452541

Document Ref. No.: RFP-2026-008-DL

Financier: Universal Postal Union (UPU)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

This call for tenders concerns the provision of consultancy services to guide the UPU through a structured decision-making and design process to evaluate two distinctive options with regard to the UPU headquarters building in Berne, namely a) major renovation and modernization of the existing building and b) demolition and construction of a new building on the site. This process will be executed in two phases (phase 1 - strategic definition and preliminary studies and phase 2 - concept design and option validation), in accordance with the standards of the Swiss Society of Engineers and Architects (SIA).The exhaustive scope of the deliverables, as well as delivery and limiting conditions are specified in detail in Annexes 2 (Specifications for the multidisciplinary design team - phases 1 and 2) and 3 (BIM information requirements).

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title