TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Correction: National Consultant in Nauru - 142041933

Nauru

Country

08 Jun 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Correction: National Consultant - In-Country Coordinator (Nauru)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 142041933

Document Ref. No.: UNDP-FJI-00768,1

Financier: United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

Country: Nauru Description of the Assignment: National Consultant - In-Country Coordinator Period of assignment/services (if applicable): 18 Months Proposal should be submitted directly in the portal no later than indicated deadline.Any request for clarification must be sent in writing via messaging functionality in the portal. UNDP will respond in writing including an explanation of the query without identifying the source of inquiry.http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Register For Free Trial

Captcha