TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Corrigendum: Establishment in Germany - 144148747

Germany

Country

03 Jul 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Corrigendum: Establishment of Roster, Individual Contractor, Administrative Support Services

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 144148747

Document Ref. No.: UNV-00618,1

Financier: United Nations Volunteers (UNV)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

UNV Headquarters periodically requires short‑term, task‑specific administrative and logistical support services to meet surge demands, complement ongoing operations during peak periods, staff absences and event‑based requirements. To ensure timely service delivery, UNV will establish a roster of pre‑qualified Administrative and Logistical Support who may be engaged on an on‑call, as‑needed basis through IC arrangements under Framework Agreements. Inclusion in the roster does not guarantee engagement, but enables rapid contracting when services are required. Contracts are issued only when a specific operational need arises. The scope of services includes on-call administrative and operational support, encompassing a broad range of tasks to ensure high-quality, accurate, and timely service delivery, with proper documentation in full compliance with UNV procedures. ICs may be called upon to provide support in one or more of the following areas: Document & Records Management Stock Verification, Assets & Custodial Items Office Logistical Support Administrative SupportCountry: Germany, Bonn Description of the Assignment: Establishment of Roster, Individual Contractor, Administrative Support Services Period of assignment/services Framework agreement with a maximum duration of 12 months with tentative start date of 15th of July, 2026.The Individual Contractors (ICs) will be engaged on an on-call basis. More details on the selection process are available in Annex 1: GUIDANCE NOTE ON...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title