TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Procurement Plan/GPN/PIN for Crypto Assets Markets Data Ii - 143466591

France

Country

01 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Crypto Assets Markets Data Ii

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Procurement Plan/GPN/PIN

TPD Ref No.: 143466591

Document Ref. No.: 416045-2026

Financier: European Banking Authority (EBA)

Tender Value: EUR 520000

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

Crypto assets markets data II
Under the EU Markets in Crypto-Assets Regulation (MiCA, Regulation 2023/1114) the European Banking Authority (EBA) is entrusted with direct supervisory responsibilities , where an asset-referenced token (ART) or electronic money token (EMT) is determined to be significant. To conduct the significance assessment, the EBA will use (i) regulatory reporting data and (ii) market monitoring, including crypto-asset data obtained via external data providers. Furthermore, the EBA has a statutory duty to monitor and assess market developments, including technological innovation and innovative financial services. In this regard, the EBA aims to obtain data to monitor and analyse crypto-asset market developments, including activities outside the current scope of MiCA, such as Decentralised Finance (DeFi) and activities involving tokenised assets. The EBA seeks to collect granular (and aggregate, where appropriate) real or near real-time data on crypto-assets and crypto-assets markets, including: 1) on-chain network data (e.g., the transaction, operational and economic activity occurring on a blockchain network, etc.), and 2) off-chain market data (e.g., the crypto-asset prices/quotes, market capitalisation, volumes, trade/order book data and trading venue-related information, etc.), relating to different blockchain networks and trading venues to monitor crypto assets in the EU and globally. Data should be accessible via a commercial subscription model. ...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title