TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Lift Pilot Project for Drone-Based - 146005387

Afghanistan

Country

19 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Lift Pilot Project for Drone-Based Postal Delivery in Fiji

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 146005387

Document Ref. No.: RFP-2026-010-DOP

Financier: Universal Postal Union (UPU)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

This call for tenders concerns the provision of services to the UPU to execute a pilot project to implement unmanned aircraft systems (UAS) to deliver logistics services for the designated operator of Fiji. The total duration of the pilot project, including preparations and actual test flights, shall be 11 months.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title