TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Production of the Msme Sector-S in Fiji - 146338328

Fiji

Country

10 Feb 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Production of the Msme Sector-S Disaster Preparedness Toolkit in Fiji

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 146338328

Document Ref. No.: UNCDF-00561

Financier: United Nations Capital Development Fund (UNCDF)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

UNCDFs The Pacific Insurance and Climate Adaptation (PICAP) project is seeking vendor with direct access to MSMEs in Fiji to produce comprehensive disaster preparedness toolkit for MSMEs that can be used by businesses to reduce their exposure to disruptions, including climatic events.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title