TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Rfp-2026-08 Humanitarian Assistance - 146117283

Ukraine

Country

17 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfp-2026-08 Humanitarian Assistance and Support Linkage to Hiv Services for People who Use Drugs in Ukraine, Including Temporary Accommodation.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 146117283

Document Ref. No.: RFP-2026-08

Financier: Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

The purpose of this RFP is to select one qualified Civil Society Organization (CSO) - no individual bids - and enter into a grant agreement for the implementation of integrated humanitarian assistance and referral to HIV-related services for people who use drugs (PWUD) affected by the humanitarian crisis across Ukraine.The selected CSO will deliver a comprehensive package of support, including temporary accommodation, psychosocial assistance, and linkage and referral to HIV, health, social protection, and other essential services, with a particular focus on vulnerable people who inject drugs populations displaced or affected by the ongoing humanitarian situation.Expected deliverables:1. Provision of temporary accommodation and humanitarian assistance services for eligible beneficiaries.2. Functional referral and linkage-to-care system for HIV and related health services.3. Delivery of psychosocial support and case management services.Duration of project: September 2026 - June 2027.For details on the activities and expected outcomes please refer to the attached RFP document.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title