TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Rfq-2026-05 Community-Led Data in USA - 141161016

USA

Country

20 May 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfq-2026-05 Community-Led Data and Advocacy, Consultant.

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 141161016

Document Ref. No.: RFQ-2026-05

Financier: Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFQ) is for UNAIDS to enter into a contractual agreement with a successful bidder and select a suitable contractor to expand documentation of issues faced by LGBTI-led organizations and to identify, document, and disseminate best practices for the use of community data for advocacy, community-led emergency responses and digital security.In cooperation with and under the supervision of the technical unit the contractor will undertake the following key tasks:• Organize interviews and webinars to document and share best practices and lessons learned in course of implementation of the project “Strengthening LGBTI communities and mobilizing effective partnerships”, including om community-led emergency responses, generation and use of community-led data and digital safety.• Analyze community-generated data on human rights barriers faced by LGBTI communities for Global AIDS Monitoring and other UNAIDS reporting.• Support developing a community data platform containing quantitative and qualitative data, based on results of the project “Strengthening LGBTI communities and mobilizing effective partnerships” as well as other relevant projects.• Development of related technical support tools for Global Fund Grant Cycle 8 and recommend their use for selected countries.• Translating the project findings into digital safety into the online Safe Spaces Portal.• Tracking project progress and prepare the final donor report, summarizing achievements, le...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title