TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Rfq-2026-06 Technical Assistance in USA - 141319681

USA

Country

22 May 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfq-2026-06 Technical Assistance for the Development of a Plhiv-Led Position Paper on the Integration of Community-Led Hiv Service Delivery into National Systems for Health.

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 141319681

Document Ref. No.: RFQ-2026-06

Financier: Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

RFQ-2026-06 Technical assistance for the development of a PLHIV-led Position Paper on the Integration of Community-Led HIV Service Delivery into National Systems for Health.The purpose of this RFQ is to select suitable supplier for the procurement of a consultant to support networks of persons living with HIV and other community-led organizations to develop a consensual, community-driven position paper that defines a shared vision for integrating community-led HIV service delivery and expertise into national health systems.The consultant will lead and technically support the development of the PLHIV-led position paper, synthesizing global evidence and community perspectives and facilitating structured consultations and consensus-building processes. Collect and review existing global and regional evidence related to integration of community-led HIV services, including GNP+ outputs, UNAIDS analyses, and country experiences, with a particular focus on West and Central Africa. Help PLHIV and other community-led networks develop an analytical framework for the position paper. Support PLHIV and other community-led networks in the design and operationalization of a structured consensus-building process, including a Delphi panel methodology and/or other prioritisation and planning modules as a complement or alternative to the Delphi that engage PLHIV networks, community leaders and other relevant stakeholders, with a particular focus on West and Central Africa. Prepare background mat...

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title