TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Rfq-2026-11 for the Provision in Ukraine - 146959177

Ukraine

Country

17 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfq-2026-11 for the Provision of Event Management Services for Uco Ukraine

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 146959177

Document Ref. No.: RFQ-2026-11

Financier: Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

The purpose of this RFQ is to select suitable supplier for the procurement of facilitation and organization of the quality delivery of the:1) Meeting with the 14 IPs under the MFA of Netherlands funding for UNAIDS Ukraine. Planned attendance by an average number of 50 persons each including facilitators.2) Country visit of UNAIDS Regional Director. Meeting with the Joint Team on AIDS (up to 15 persons), with national partners and representatives of key populations (up to 25 persons).3) 3 meetings with national partners and JT members within UNAIDS conference hall facilities - around 25 persons each for half a day, catering services.4) Staff retreat - 2 full days event for 7 persons.Duration: All the events will be scheduled and held between the period of 1 September - 31 December 2026.For details on the activities and expected outcomes please refer to the attached RFQ document.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title