TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English
Tender banner

Tender for Rfq-2026-12 Consultancy Services in China - 147038178

China

Country

20 Aug 2026
Deadline
Expired
Status

Procurement Summary

Summary: Rfq-2026-12 Consultancy Services for Supporting the South-South Cooperation and Gdf Application.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

TPD Ref No.: 147038178

Document Ref. No.: RFQ-2026-12

Financier: Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Document Fees: Refer Document

Purchaser's Detail

Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.

Tender Details

The purpose of this RFQ is to select suitable supplier for the procurement of APW services to support UNAIDS Office in China in South-South Cooperation-related work and Global Development and South-South Cooperation Fund application processes, including technical review, strategic guidance and editorial support for GDF proposals.Scope of Work:1. Serve as a member of the UNAIDS internal GDF Review Group, providing technical review of proposals, comments received from CIDCA-s third-party reviewers, and country offices- responses to these comments; strategic guidance, and editorial support to GDF proposals developed by UNAIDS country, regional, and global offices, ensuring alignment with CIDCA priorities and donor requirements.2. Provide ongoing advisory support on South-South Cooperation (SSC) and GDF application processes, including strengthening proposal quality, coherence, and positioning to enhance the likelihood of approval and resource mobilization.The timeframe: 30 working days between 31 August to 31 December 2026.For details on the activities and expected outcomes please refer to the attached RFQ document.

Documents

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

Login

Location for : Listing Title