TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest GIZ Tenders and International Cooperation Bids

Showing 202 Active Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

BANF 10048970- Tender for Strengthening and Engagement with Financing Ecosystems, and Development of Financial Products for Agrivoltaics, RFQ Nr. 7000023217 Timeline; · Deadline to receive queries : 18th Sept-2026 · Clarifications to the queries : 23rd Sept-2026 The deadline for submission of proposal (electronically) is: 10th October-2026

  • 10 Oct 2026
  • 148581624
  • INR Refer Document

10006560.1-Maintenance of the gas extinguishing system of the Campus Forum building at the GIZ Bonn location
Tender ID: CXTRYY6DYDGHPVT4
Subject of the order:
45259000-7 Repair and maintenance of systems
50000000-5 Repair and maintenance services
50410000-2 Repair and maintenance of measuring, testing and control devices
50800000-3 Various repair and maintenance services

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148523698
  • Refer Document

10047257 - Development of Training Curriculum and Delivery of Learning Activities for Accreditation Bodies under the Single Market Academy (SMA)
Tender ID: CXTRYY6DYDUVJLQ5
Subject of the order:
79400000-8 Business and management consulting and related services
79411000-8 General management consulting
80500000-9 Training
79419000-4 Advice on evaluation matters

  • 25 Sep 2026
  • 148523695
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title