TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest ECDC Funded Tenders and Procurement Bids

Showing 2 Active European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

DTS/260921-IT Consultancy Services
The scope of this procedure is to procure expertise to support ECDC in the field of Information Technology. Services will be delivered by external service providers, who will support ECDC in tasks including, but not limited to: •Internal programme, project and product management; •Business analysis and requirements management; •Solution architecture; •Support ECDC staff members in IT governance activities and IT process support; •IT quality assurance and testing; •Information security; •Systems engineering, administration and operational support; •Maintenance of digital solutions; •Data management in the context of Digital Solutions development; •Implementation and support of new and emerging technologies; •Business continuity support in case of interruption of services provided under other contracts. ECDC wishes to conclude a mixed multiple framework contract partly in cascade and partly with reopening of competition with a minimum of 3 and a maximum of 4 economic operators.
Doc Title: DTS/260921-IT Consultancy Services
Contract Type: services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 146319733
  • EUR 12000000

DVD/261012 - Monitoring of excess mortality across Europe for timely assessment of the impact of communicable diseases and public health threats
The purpose of this procurement is to develop and operate a comprehensive system for timely monitoring of all cause mortality in Europe as an indicator of the population level impact of communicable diseases and other major public health threats. Excess all-cause mortality is a basic indicator for the assessment of the impact of influenza epidemics in the general population and an understanding of its epidemiology is key for effective public health planning and action. The most widely accepted and utilised methodology for estimating influenza mortality is to model this from time-series data of all-cause mortality. Vital statistics are accessible for all European countries, but might not be available in a timely fashion. The variation of mortality rates within a population over time can be ascribed to different factors as extreme weather conditions as well as waves of respiratory diseases as seen during the seasonal influenza epidemic. The monitoring of all-cause mortality provides valuable information on the general population and specific age-groups not targeted by disease-specific surveillance systems. Timely monitoring of excess mortality may also provide early warning signals for community-wide acute health effects. The objective of this tender is to establish and maintain a network of European Union, European Economic Area ...

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 144800061
  • EUR 1700000
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title