TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest European Commission Funded Tenders

Showing 121 Active European Commission Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Supply and Maintenance of Non-Destructive Assay System for Radioactive Waste Measurement
NDA system needed for the measurements of radioactive waste and waste for clearance. Characterization of waste leaving the nuclear controlled areas is a legal obligation. The currently used system is at end of life and for complying with the legal requirements an new system needs to be installed.
Doc Title: Supply and Maintenance of Non-Destructive Assay System for Radioactive Waste Measurement
Contract Type: supplies

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148519264
  • EUR 250000

Call for Tender for media monitoring services
The subject of this call for tenders is Media monitoring services for the European Commission. Communication patterns and media monitoring methods change as information technology develops. For this reason, this call for tenders aims to obtain the best services, using state-of-the-art technology and methods adapted to an evolving research area throughout the duration of the framework contract.
Doc Title: Call for Tender for media monitoring services
Contract Type: services

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148460372
  • EUR 27500000

Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical Microscope
The JRC Karlsruhe plans to sign a contract for a supply of a Scanning Electrochemical Microscope (SECM) to determine the nuclear fuel corrosion at micrometric scale under different conditions.
Doc Title: Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical Microscope
Contract Type: supplies

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148443297
  • EUR 150000

Methodological Framework for estimating and reporting Greenhouse Gas Emissions avoided or removed by EU-Funded interventions under the 2028-2034 MFF
The project aims to support the European Commission in developing a coherent methodological framework to estimate and report annual greenhouse gas emissions avoided or removed as a result of EU-funded interventions based on Annex I of the proposed Performance Regulation for the 2028-2034 Multiannual Financial Framework. The work involves reviewing and updating existing methodologies, developing new calculation methodologies for relevant output indicators, assessing additional intervention fields where such methodologies could be applied, and preparing technical factsheets that document formulas, assumptions, data sources and scientific justification.
Doc Title: Methodological Framework for estimating and reporting Greenhouse Gas Emissions avoided or removed by EU-Funded interventions under the 2028-2034 MFF
Contract Type: services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148440321
  • EUR 500000

Study of the Cyber Solidarity Act
According to Article 25 of the Cyber Solidarity Act, the Commission shall assess the measures within the Regulation by February 2026. Based on the evaluation report, the Commission shall, where appropriate, submit a legislative proposal to the European Parliament and to the Council to amend this Regulation. The contracted services aim to support the Commission in gathering the needed data and analysis of the effectiveness, efficiency, relevance, coherence and EU added value of the measures provided for in the Cyber Solidarity Act. Considering that new legislative proposal might be initiated as result of the evaluation report, contracting services could be required for the support of conducting an impact assessment in a second phase of the implementation of the contract.
Doc Title: Study of the Cyber Solidarity Act
Contract Type: services

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148440194
  • EUR 250000

Assessment of the Performance and Effectiveness of Farmer Cooperatives and Farmer Groups in the Cocoa Sectors of Ghana and Ivory Coast
The primary objective of this contract is to conduct a comprehensive, large-scale study on the current state and effectiveness of cocoa farmer cooperatives and farmer groups in Ghana and Côte d-Ivoire (incorporating but not limited to cooperative societies in Ghana and COOP CA and COOP simplifié in Côte d-Ivoire). This study will represent the first nationally representative analysis of cocoa cooperatives and farmer groups across the two countries. It will uniquely combine data collection at two levels: (1) the organizational governance and operational management of cooperatives and farmer groups, and (2) the individual farmer members, including their engagement, benefits, and challenges. By integrating insights from behavioural economics, collective action theory, organizational studies, and development economics, the study will adopt an interdisciplinary approach to evaluate how structural, managerial, and behavioural factors influence cooperative performance and farmer outcomes. The reason for purchasing this service is to generate actionable insights that enable stakeholders, including farmers, cooperatives, policymakers, and certification bodies, to enhance the effectiveness and sustainability of cocoa production systems in Ghana and Côte d-Ivoire. Specifically, the study aims to assess the readiness of cocoa cooperatives for ARS1000 ...

  • 06 Oct 2026
  • 148440187
  • EUR 200000

App-based recording of pollinators under the Nature Restoration Regulation
The objective of this contract is to provide an app that can be used by surveyors in Member States to implement the field data collection for pollinator monitoring under Article 10 of the Nature Restoration Regulation. Under this contract, an unlimited license for using the app and a manual will be purchased. This will simplify efforts in the MS for implementing the monitoring scheme and lower associated costs.
Doc Title: App-based recording of pollinators under the Nature Restoration Regulation
Contract Type: services

  • 05 Oct 2026
  • 148371988
  • EUR 300000

Support to Eurostat in the domain of Purchasing Power Parities (PPP) for the implementation of the 2027 equipment goods price survey
The work under the contract "Support to Eurostat in the domain of Purchasing Power Parities (PPP) for the implementation of the 2027 equipment goods price survey" aims to support Eurostat in the coordination of the PPP surveys on equipment goods and derive PPPs for the component of gross fixed capital formation. This work covers the 41 countries participating in the European Comparison Programme (ECP): EU Member States, EFTA/EEA countries, enlargement countries and the UK. The policy relevance and use of PPPs lie in their role in converting national accounts aggregates into comparable volume measures and in analysing relative price levels across EU countries. This requires high-quality PPP data. These requirements put very strong emphasis on the collection of comparable price data across countries, the validation of the data, and the methodology applied for calculating the PPPs. All according to detailed and agreed time-schedules for the releases of the PPPs. The work on equipment goods prices requires technical knowledge of machinery, electronic and other equipment that is not available at Eurostat. It is, therefore, necessary to ensure high quality standards for the implementation of the contract.
Doc Title: Support to Eurostat in the domain of Purchasing Power Parities (PPP) for the implementation of the 2027 equipment goods price sur...

  • 12 Oct 2026
  • 148361633
  • EUR 540000
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by European Commission, including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in European Commission financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title