TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest European Investment Bank (EIB) Funded Tenders

Showing 17 Active European Investment Bank (EIB) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

CFT-1747 - IT Security Hardware and Software
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to award a Framework Agreement to a maximum of five (5) Service Providers for the supply of specific hardware and software Products (including renewals) used in the IT Security domain (manufactured or published by various third-party vendors), and for the provision of associated services related to such Products.
Doc Title: CFT-1747 - IT Security Hardware and Software
Contract Type: supplies

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 148108239
  • EUR 35000000

AA-013009-001 - Technical Assistance to the Clean Oceans Initiative Project - Integrated Solid Waste Management System for Greater Libreville, Gabon: Detailed studies The main objective of the Project is to increase the recycling rate in the region, reduce the amount of plastic waste and other waste discharged into the oceans, and limit the contamination of groundwater resources, through the development of a more environmentally sustainable solid waste management system in the Greater Libreville area. More specifically, the Project will develop composting activities, increase the coverage of waste collection services and promote the transition to selective collection. Technical Assistance will carry out the additional studies necessary for the implementation of the Project, in particular the detailed design studies, the tender documents, the Environmental and Social Impact Study (ESIA), as well as a public awareness strategy. audience. Doc Title: AA-013009-001 - Technical Assistance to the Clean Oceans Initiative Project - Integrated Solid Waste Management System for Greater Libreville, Gabon: Detailed studies Contract Type: services

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 146907610
  • EUR 1400000
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by European Investment Bank (EIB), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in European Investment Bank (EIB) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title