TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest European Labour Authority (ELA) Funded Tenders

Showing 2 Active European Labour Authority (ELA) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

EURES Training Programme
To deliver a common training programme to those delivering and supporting the EURES service. The programme should: -Support EU policy goals in alignment with the EURES Regulation (EU2016/589) -Equip EURES staff with essential skills to deliver high-quality services to jobseekers and employers across Europe -Foster continuous professional development among the EURES network -Strengthen network integration by promoting mutual learning and collaboration among EURES Members and Partners -Enhance service quality -The training programme should run on an annual schedule The training programme should address the following needs: -Develop essential competencies in staff to enable them to deliver a high-quality service in a multicultural environment -Equip staff to operate in an increasing digitalised labour market -Encourage lifelong learning to ensure staff remain relevant and up to date -Help increase communication and use of the EURES service, particularly among employers -Promote consistency of practices and a common understanding of the role of EURES.
Doc Title: EURES Training Programme
Contract Type: services

  • 28 Sep 2026
  • 147519079
  • EUR 9800000

EURES Training Programme
To deliver a common training programme to those delivering and supporting the EURES service. The programme should: -Support EU policy goals in alignment with the EURES Regulation (EU2016/589) -Equip EURES staff with essential skills to deliver high-quality services to jobseekers and employers across Europe -Foster continuous professional development among the EURES network -Strengthen network integration by promoting mutual learning and collaboration among EURES Members and Partners -Enhance service quality -The training programme should run on an annual schedule The training programme should address the following needs: -Develop essential competencies in staff to enable them to deliver a high-quality service in a multicultural environment -Equip staff to operate in an increasing digitalised labour market -Encourage lifelong learning to ensure staff remain relevant and up to date -Help increase communication and use of the EURES service, particularly among employers -Promote consistency of practices and a common understanding of the role of EURES.
Doc Title: EURES Training Programme
Contract Type: services

  • 16 Sep 2026
  • 146518511
  • EUR 9800000
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by European Labour Authority (ELA), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in European Labour Authority (ELA) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title