TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest IFAD Funded Tenders and Procurement Bids

Showing 63 Active International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

The IFAD Private Sector Division (PSD) manages IFAD's portfolio of Non-Sovereign Operations (NSO), comprising investments in financial institutions, impact funds and agribusiness small and medium-sized enterprises that contribute to IFAD's strategic objective of improving the livelihoods of rural populations. To strengthen results measurement, accountability and portfolio reporting, PSD has developed a revised NSO Results and Impact Framework. The objective of this tender is to identify a company for the provision of specialized technical services to support the operationalization of its revised Non-Sovereign Operations (NSO) Results and Impact Framework across its existing investment portfolio. The assignment aims to ensure consistent results measurement, accountability and portfolio-level reporting across existing NSO investments through the alignment of investment results frameworks, reconstruction of baseline and target values, and outcome measurement activities in accordance with IFAD's revised NSO Results and Impact Framework. INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO ACCESS RFP DOCUMENTS: In order to have access to the Tender Documents, it is necessary to register in UNGM portal (www.ungm.org)...

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148155977
  • Refer Document

The International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), a specialized agency of the United Nations based in Rome, Italy, hereby solicits proposals for a qualified and experienced Service Provider (SP) to support the implementation of mangrove honey production activities under the Gender Transformative Mechanism in Climate Adaptation (GTM) in Mozambique. IFAD-s Gender Transformation Mechanism (GTM), implemented through the PROPEIXE project in Mozambique, seeks a Service Provider to support a pilot mangrove honey value chain initiative in Nampula, Zambézia and Sofala provinces. Indeed, the tender is divided in three separate job lots for each province, which will be evaluated and awarded separately.The provider(s) will deliver training and technical assistance on climate-resilient mangrove beekeeping, honey production, processing, packaging and labelling; purchase honey produced under the pilot; and expose beneficiaries to all stages of the value chain. The pilot targets approximately 148 beneficiaries, with a strong focus on inclusion. In addition, the Service Provider will conduct Training of Trainers (ToT) and provide technical support to SDAE technical staff, strengthening their capacity to replicate training and technical assistance within PROPEIXE-supported communities.The selected Service Provider will work closely with the GTM team, the PROPEIXE Project Management Unit, the IFAD Country Office (ICO), and other relevant stakeholders involved in the implementation of ...

  • 07 Sep 2026
  • 147232761
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Parkhome Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070127
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Construction of the NDL Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070122
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Rehabilitation of Bucks and Does Structures Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070079
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Procurement of Valuation of Physical Assets Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070077
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Procurement of Corporate Identity Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070076
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Procurement of MIS and Website Development Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070050
  • Refer Document

General Procurement Notice for Procurement of Gender Mainstreaming Strategy Consultancy Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

  • 11 May 2027
  • 142070048
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title