TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest International Labour Organization Funded Tenders

Showing 155 Active International Labour Organization Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached Annexes in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts provided as a link in Annex IV. Please note that non-conformity with the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions stated in section 2.6 can impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ and its Annexes may render a bid ineligible for consideration.In accordance with Article 2.2 in Annex I, bidders must upload all components of their offer before the submission deadline through the ILO e-Sourcing platform. Once the submission deadline h...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148516697
  • Refer Document

Dear bidder, The International Labor Office (ILO) is looking for a person to fill a position of external collaborator. Below is a summary of the tasks to be accomplished: The mission consists of strengthening national capacities for the implementation of the SIYB program as part of the PROGRES program in Madagascar. The Master Trainer will be responsible for leading the complete process of training, upgrading and certification of trainers, including the training of twenty-five new trainer candidates on the TRIE, CREE and GERME modules, as well as the upgrading of eighteen trainers on the AVE module. The mission also includes hands-on coaching of participants, assessment of their technical and pedagogical skills, certification of trainers and production of training reports and recommendations for deployment of the pool of trainers. If interested, please register your interest and follow the attached instructions to view the detailed specifications and other relevant information on the ILO e-procurement platform. Please submit your proposal...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148516678
  • Refer Document

Request for Quotation_ Capacity building workshop for technical coordinators of the Employment and Entrepreneurship Centers for Youth and Women (PEEJF) and departmental focal points of the DE/MEFPT _ADIJEFE Project — AICS
Dear Bidder,The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this request for quotation. To enable you to prepare and submit an offer, please refer to the attached annexes in the attachments area. The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline indicated on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Late offers will be rejected. You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts, linked to in Annex IV. Please note that failure to comply with the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts (Annex IV) or...

  • 12 Sep 2026
  • 148516533
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached Annexes in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts provided as a link in Annex IV. Please note that non-conformity with the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions stated in section 2.6 can impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ and its Annexes may render a bid ineligible for consideration.In accordance with Article 2.2 in Annex I, bidders must upload all components of their offer before the submission deadline through the ILO e-Sourcing platform. Once the submission deadline h...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148516523
  • Refer Document

._Dear Tenderer, The International Labor Office (hereinafter "ILO") is pleased to invite your company to submit a bid for this RFQ. In order for you to prepare and submit a bid, please see the attached annexes in the attachments area. When it is not possible to use the ILO e-procurement platform, tenderers must immediately contact the ILO via the designated email: mex-convocatoria@ilo.org The ILO must receive their offer no later than the deadline specified on the ILO e-procurement platform (Jaggaer). Bids received after the deadline will be rejected. You may submit a bid to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to supply the goods, works and/or services specified in this request for quotation. Participation in this request for quotation constitutes acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO contracts, which are provided in a link in Annex IV. Please note that failure to comply with the Terms and Conditions applicable to IO contracts...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148516518
  • Refer Document

RFP/281/2026/MAA/ROLAC Final Call for additional Consultants/NGOs to support the creation of and facilitate capacity building and local economic development assessment and planning for Local Action Groups from indigenous communities in southern Belize.
Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (ILO) is pleased to invite your company to submit a proposal for the services described in the attached Terms of Reference (ToR).Please download all annexes related to this Request for Proposal (RFP) from the attachment area. This procurement may result in the award of multiple service Contracts, depending on the evaluation results, project needs, and the geographic and technical coverage proposed by the selected bidders.All services provided to the ILO will be subject to the ILO Terms and Conditions Applicable to Contracts and any additional conditions contained in this RFP.Proposals must be submitted through the ILO e-Sourcing Platform no later than the deadline indicated in the RFP.Requests for clarification must be submitted through the “Messages” tab in the e-Sourcing Platform. Responses to all questions received within the specified period will be published on the platform, and no...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148516510
  • Refer Document

Dear bidder, The International Labor Office (hereinafter referred to as "ILO") thanks you for your interest in its projects as part of this call for tenders. Your offer must reach us before the deadline mentioned in the eSourcing platform. Late submissions will be rejected. You may submit a proposal to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, capable and willing to deliver the services specified in this Request for Proposal. Participation in this tender implies acceptance of the terms and conditions applicable to ILO contracts provided in the Annex. When uploading documents to the ILO eSourcing platform, ensure that only the technical proposal documents are uploaded in the technical envelope and that only the financial proposal is uploaded into the financial envelope. An error in this regard will impact the eligibility of the offer for evaluation. Non-compliance with the general conditions applicable to ILO contracts and/or non-compliance with the requirements of this request for proposals and its annexes may render an offer ineligible. The...

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148516508
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder,The International Labour Office (ILO) is looking for an individual to undertake work as an External Collaborator.Below is a summary of the work to be performed:The ILO seeks an experienced External Collaborator to support the development of ASEAN Regional Guidelines on Promoting Employment and Strengthening Labour Rights Protection for Digital Platform Workers, under the SLOM-WG Work Plan 2026-2030. The Collaborator will map national legal classification, social protection, dispute resolution, and social dialogue arrangements across ASEAN Member States; analyse alignment with international labour standards, including the ILO Decent Work in the Platform Economy Convention, 2026 (No. 193), and the ASEAN Employment Outlook; and prepare a principles-based framework with policy options and implementation considerations. The assignment includes designing and supporting a Consultative Workshop and a Validation Workshop, and producing an inception report, successive drafts, and the final draft Guidelines for consultation and endorsement through the SLOM-WG process, in close coordination with the Philippine Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE), the ASEAN Secretariat, and th...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148516505
  • Refer Document

Dear Bidder, The International Labour Office (ILO) is looking for an individual to undertake work as an External Collaborator. Below is a summary of the work to be performed: The External Collaborator will support the mid-term review and updating of the Philippine Labor and Employment Plan (PLEP) 2023-2028, in close coordination with the Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE)-PLEP Secretariat and the ILO. The assignment will assess progress in implementing the PLEP from 2023 to 2025, including achievements, challenges, gaps, institutional coordination mechanisms, implementation capacities, budgetary considerations, and emerging labour market issues. It will include analysis of labour market information, official reports and strategic documents, as well as available inputs from consultations and key informant interviews. The External Collaborator will review and refine the PLEP assessment framework, strategies, indicators, targets, results matrix, and legislative agenda, and ensure alignment with relevant national development and employment frameworks, including the Philippine Development Plan 2023-2028 and the Trabaho Para sa Bayan Plan 2025-2034. The assignment will also involv...

  • 10 Sep 2026
  • 148516501
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by International Labour Organization, including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in International Labour Organization financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title