TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest International Organization for Migration (IOM) Funded Tenders

Showing 116 Active International Organization for Migration (IOM) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

The prestigious Request for Quotation for Vehicle Rental 30000028922 is an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to a vital project. This negotiation aims to secure a reliable and efficient vehicle rental service, encompassing pick-up trucks, SUVs, and vans, for a period of three years. By inviting proposals, the organization seeks to ensure a seamless transportation solution, enhancing operational efficiency and mobility. The successful bidder will play a crucial role in supporting the project's objectives, emphasizing the strategic importance of this negotiation and the potential benefits it holds for all parties involved.

  • 04 Oct 2026
  • 148554147
  • Refer Document

Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Check Dam in Mar qool Village, Canal Super passage in Bar Muryanai Village, Intake in Abbaskhill- shadigak Village, Canal aqueduct in Adin Khil Village, Khwaja Omeri, Qarabagh and Ajiristan Districts, Ghazni Province.Note: This RFQ is open only to construction companies that hold a valid business license issued by the Government of Afghanistan.

  • 29 Sep 2026
  • 148554145
  • Refer Document

The International Organization for Migration (IOM) invites interested and eligible logistic supplier to submit a quotation for the supply and delivery of tools and materials (asset replacement) for 27 SMEs through Swedish MoJ Fund in Badakhshan province.Note: This solicitation is for bidders who have the legal authority/registered to do business in Afghanistan.

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148554137
  • Refer Document

IOM seeks to establish long-term agreements (LTAs) with pre-qualified suppliers for the Establishment of pre-qualification Long-Term Agreements (LTAs) for Supply and Delivery of Machinery Assets to Support Economic Resilience Programs.Note for Vendors Outside Afghanistan:The solicitation is open to vendors who have a valid business license and are legally registered to operate in Afghanistan.Non-compliance with this advisory will result in the quotation being rejected at the preliminary stage.

  • 20 Sep 2026
  • 148554136
  • Refer Document

GHA065_SOLAR VACCINE FRIDGES FOR 3 COMMUNITIES IN NORTH-EAST REGION OF GHANAIOM seeks qualified suppliers to provide and deliver 3 Solar vaccine refrigerators to support health operations in 3 communities in the North-East Region of Ghana. All equipment must meet the minimum technical specifications outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-cost technically compliant bidder.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554127
  • Refer Document

GHA065_Solar Streetlights for 3 CHPs Facilities in North-East regionIOM seeks qualified suppliers to supply and install 15 solar streetlights in 3 CHPs compounds (Kpanlori, Montana and Sagban CHPs Facilities) in the North-East Region of Ghana (5 per location). Streetlights must meet the minimum technical specifications outlined in the solicitation documents. The contract will be awarded to the lowest-cost technically compliant bidder.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554126
  • Refer Document

The International Organization for Migration (IOM) invites bids for a long-term agreement with a third-party monitoring service provider. This strategic initiative, titled 'TPM,' aims to enhance project oversight and evaluation, ensuring effective management of IOM's operations in Haiti over the next two years. By engaging a specialized company through a comprehensive Blanket Purchase Agreement, IOM seeks to strengthen its monitoring and evaluation framework, thereby optimizing its impact and efficiency in the region. This initiative underscores IOM's commitment to transparency and accountability in its humanitarian endeavors.

  • 15 Sep 2026
  • 148554125
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by International Organization for Migration (IOM), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in International Organization for Migration (IOM) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title