TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest UNOPS Funded Tenders and Procurement Bids

Showing 63 Active United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

Description of the notice: Sustainable rehabilitation works of 35.5 km of rural roads and construction of resilient hydraulic structures and capacity building of local SMEs (HIMO approach) - divided into three 3 lotsLot 1: Rehabilitation works of 9.5 KM in the Cuntima - Sitato area (Track 1) and 11.7 KM in the Senegal - Cambaju - Sitato border post area (Track 2) Lot 2: Rehabilitation works of 14.2 KM in the Cambaju - Tindinto area (Track 3) IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this notice using the UNOPS eSourcing system, accessible on the UNGM portal. In order to access the full notice details, request clarifications and submit a response on the system, suppliers must be registered on the UNGM portal as UNOPS suppliers and be logged in to UNGM. For guidance on the processes of registering on UNGM and submitting responses to UNOPS eSourcing notices, please see the Supplier Guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides Would you like to improve...

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148554139
  • Refer Document

The goods include the Supply of Medical Equipment, Accessories and Related Consumables to Papua New Guinea as further described in Section III: Returnable Bidding Forms of this ITB.-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system, please refer to the vendor user guide attached in the Documents tab of this tender or on the Links tab of the UNGM tender notice.

  • 22 Sep 2026
  • 148554138
  • Refer Document

Description of the notice: Carrying out detailed technical studies for the design of three (03) dry warehouses for vaccination inputs in the towns of KANANGA (Kasaï Central), Lisala (Mongala) and Bokungu (Tshuapa) in the DRC.-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this notice using the UNOPS eSourcing system, accessible on the the UNGM. In order to access the full notice details, request clarifications and submit a response on the system, suppliers must be registered on the UNGM portal as UNOPS suppliers and be logged in to UNGM. For guidance on the processes of registering on UNGM and submitting responses to UNOPS eSourcing notices, please see the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides Want to improve your knowledge of what UNOPS buys, how we source our supplies, and how to become a supplier to our organization? Learn more about our free online course: “Becoming a UNOPS Supplier” in...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148554131
  • Refer Document

Tender description: Provision of Network Cabling including cables, accessories and installation materials to UNOPS Yangon office in Myanmar-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system, please refer to the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/GuidesInterested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how we procure and how to become a vendor to supply to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on “Doing business with UNOPS” here

  • 11 Sep 2026
  • 148554112
  • Refer Document

Tender description: Request for Quotation for supply and delivery of IP-PBX Desk Phone to UNOPS office in Yangon, Myanmar-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system, please refer to the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/GuidesInterested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how we procure and how to become a vendor to supply to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on “Doing business with UNOPS” here

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148554110
  • Refer Document

Tender Description: This Call for Bids (ITB) is for the Procurement of Medicines for Diabetes and Hypertension and other Specialties through Long Term Agreements (LTA)-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, through the UNGM portal. In order to access full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a response through the system, suppliers must be registered with UNGM as a UNOPS supplier and logged in to UNGM. For guidance on how to register with UNGM and how to respond to UNOPS advertisements in the eSourcing system, please see the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides Are you interested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how it does so, and how to become a supplier to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on "How to become a UNOPS supplier?" here.

  • 24 Sep 2026
  • 148516757
  • Refer Document

Tender description: Request for Quotation - CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT FOR MINOR WORKS Fabrication and Construction of Sustainable Infrastructure for Incinerator Installation Federal Hospital, Islamabad, Pakistan-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to UNOPS tenders in the UNOPS eSourcing system, please refer to the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/GuidesInterested in improving your knowledge of what UNOPS procures, how we procure and how to become a vendor to supply to our organization? Learn more about our free online course on “Doing business with UNOPS” here

  • 08 Sep 2026
  • 148516395
  • Refer Document

Tender description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State, Sudan. 2 Lots: Lot 1: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Saudi Maternity Hospital - Location A.Lot 2: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Blood Bank and Training Room - Locations B and C.-----The United Nations Office for Project Services (hereinafter referred to as UNOPS) is pleased to invite competent Bidders/Contractors to submit their respective competitive bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State, Sudan. in accordance with the UNOPS General Conditions of Contract.-----IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered as a UNOPS vendor at the UNGM portal an...

  • 27 Sep 2026
  • 148502590
  • Refer Document

RFQ/2026/64231 - Acquisition of Support Furniture for the Province of ChubutIMPORTANT NOTE: Interested suppliers must respond to this tender using the UNOPS eSourcing system, through the UNGM portal. In order to access full UNOPS tender details, request clarifications on the tender, and submit a response through the system, suppliers must be registered with UNGM as a UNOPS supplier and logged in to UNGM. As guidance documents on how to register with UNGM and how to respond to UNOPS announcements in the eSourcing system, consult the user guide and other resources available at: https://esourcing.unops.org/#/Help/Guides. It is the responsibility of the offeror to periodically review the email box used to register with UNGM, since all notifications from the eSourcing system will be sent there.

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148502553
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title