TendersPedia
Search
Subscribe
English

Latest World Health Organization (WHO) Funded Tenders

Showing 27 Active World Health Organization (WHO) Funded Tenders & Contract Opportunities

The World Health Organization (WHO) Philippines seeks a qualified institutional partner to provide technical assistance for two complementary workstreams: (1) an implementation gap analysis of the WHO Mental Health Gap Action Programme (mhGAP); and (2) a country-level assessment of mental health and climate change in the Philippines.Mental health conditions remain a major public health concern globally and in the Philippines. The Philippine National Survey on Mental Health and Well-being (NSMHW) 2021 found that approximately one in seven Filipino adults experienced at least one mental health problem during their lifetime. This highlights the continuing need to strengthen access to quality, integrated, and people-centred mental health services, while generating evidence to inform policies and programmes that respond to emerging and evolving mental health challenges.WHO Philippines continues to support the Department of Health (DOH) in strengthening mental health systems through evidence-informed policies, programmes, and service delivery. A key component of this effort is the implementation of the WHO Mental Health Gap Action Programme (mhGAP), which aims to integrate evidence-based...

  • 18 Sep 2026
  • 148554132
  • Refer Document

The World Health Organization, hereinafter “WHO”, invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP).1. Please acknowledge receipt of this RFP by completing and returning the Letter of Intent in Annex A, indicating whether or not you intend to submit a proposal, no later than Friday, September 11, 2026. 21, 2026

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148516746
  • Refer Document

The World Health Organization, hereinafter "WHO", invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). To obtain the corresponding documents, please click on the Express Interest button. If you wish to submit a proposal in response to this RFP:1. Please acknowledge receipt of this PPS by completing and returning the Letter of Intent in Annex A, indicating whether or not you intend to submit a proposal, no later than 09/11/20262. Please submit any requests for clarification no later than 09/14/20263. Please prepare your proposal in accordance with the provisions and procedures set out in this RFP and submit it no later than 09/21/2026

  • 21 Sep 2026
  • 148516742
  • Refer Document

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION - JORDANRFP should be submitted via the e-tendering portal DEADLINE FOR SUBMITTING THE OFFERS: BY THURSDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2026 at 17:00.OFFERS SUBMITTED IN ANY OTHER MANNER (E.G. EMAIL, ETC.) WILL BE INVALIDATEDDear Sir/ Madam,The World Health Organization (WHO) is seeking proposals for “Design and Build of a Prefabricated Mental Health Corner”.1. Please note that WHO is exempted from 16% sales tax.Best regards,WHO/JOR Team

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148516706
  • Refer Document

Ladies and Gentlemen Bidders, The World Health Organization, hereinafter "WHO", invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP). In order to submit a proposal, please read the attached documents carefully below. Table of Contents: Section 1: Cover Letter 2Section 2: General Instructions to Bidders. 3Section 3: Specific information regarding this RFP. 9Section 4: Evaluation criteria. 11Section 5: Reference framework - Services. 15Section 6: General conditions of the Contract 20Section 7: Terms of the proposal. 21Appendix A: Letter of intent. 22Appendix B: Confidentiality commitment. 23Appendix C. Proposal completeness form. 24Appendix D: Bidder Information. 25Appendix F: Self-declaration form. 28Appendix G: Joint venture/consortium/association information. 29Appendix I: Performance guarantee - to be deleted if not applicable. 32

  • 14 Sep 2026
  • 148516574
  • Refer Document

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION - JORDANRFQ should be submitted via the e-tendering portal DEADLINE FOR SUBMITTING THE OFFERS: BY WEDNESDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2026 at 17:00.OFFERS SUBMITTED IN ANY OTHER MANNER (E.G. EMAIL, ETC.) WILL BE INVALIDATEDDear Sir/ Madam,The World Health Organization (WHO) is seeking offers to conduct a Three-Day Training and Tabletop Exercise on Strengthening One Health, Surveillance, and Public Health Preparedness Capacities at Aqaba Port Point of Entry in Accordance with the International Health Regulations (IHR 2005), in a Five Stars Hotel, Aqaba, Jordan.On this regard, your respected company is invited to submit an offer that matches all requirements and terms of reference. Additional information:1. Please find attached the Terms of Reference.2. Please find attached the Budget breakdown sheet to kindly fill it and return it as excel sheet and PDF.3. Please note that WHO is exempted from 16% of sales tax.4. Kindly note that you must fill and sign/stamp the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) to consider your offer (Forms A, B, and C).6. The financial proposal should include the budget breakdown. Otherwise, it will not be considered.Be...

  • 09 Sep 2026
  • 148516419
  • Refer Document

INVITATION TO SUBMIT A BID (ITB) FROM THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATIONBIDS must be submitted via the e-tendering portal (https://ungm.in-tend.co.uk/who)CLOSING DATE: [19/09/2026] at [23:59] hours (Dhaka time). OFFERS SUBMITTED IN ANY OTHER MANNER (e.g. fax, email) WILL BE INVALIDATEDAs part of its work, the World Health Organization undertakes jointly with Member States and other specialized UN Agencies a variety of health projects for which equipment and supplies are provided free of charge by the Organization. Purchases of such material are non-commercial and international in character, as the products in question are for use in health programmes mainly in developing countries or in the offices of the Organization itself.DESCRIPTION:Bidders are invited to submit offers for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to bid)- for Dhaka under procurement, as per details provided in Annex I.A.INSTRUCTIONS TO PROPOSERS:2. The currency of the offer shall preferably be BDT. SUBMISSION METHOD:Offers must be made in accordance with the instructions contained in this ITB. All offers must be submitted via the e-tendering porta...

  • 19 Sep 2026
  • 148502563
  • Refer Document

ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-002 (Re-1) for ‘Supply and delivery of Stationery Items under Long Term Agreement (LTA) for three years (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to apply)- for Dhaka, Bangladesh.
INVITATION TO SUBMIT A BID (ITB) FROM THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATIONBIDS must be submitted via the e-tendering portal (https://ungm.in-tend.co.uk/who)CLOSING DATE: [17/09/2026] at [23:59] hours (Dhaka time). OFFERS SUBMITTED IN ANY OTHER MANNER (e.g. fax, email) WILL BE INVALIDATEDAs part of its work, the World Health Organization undertakes jointly with Member States and other specialized UN Agencies a variety of health projects for which equipment and supplies are provided free of charge by the Organization. Purchases of such material are non-commercial and international in character, as the products in question are for use in health programmes mainly in developing countries or in the offices of the Organization itself.The purpose of this Invitation to Bid (ITB) is for ‘Supply and delivery of Stationery Items under Long Term Agreement (LTA) for three years (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to apply) ' for Dhaka, Bangladesh.DESCRIPTION:Bidders are invited to sub...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148502556
  • Refer Document

Dear Proposers,The World Health Organization, hereinafter referred to as WHO, hereby invites prospective Proposers to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference as set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP).To enable you to submit a proposal, please read the following attached documents carefully.Contents:Section 1: Cover Letter Section 2: General Instructions to Proposers Section 3: Specific Information to this RFP Section 4: Evaluation Criteria Section 5: Terms of Reference -Services Section 6: General Conditions of Contract Section 7: Proposal Terms Annex A: Letter of Intent Annex B: Confidentiality Undertaking Annex C: Proposal Completeness Form Annex D: Proposer Information Annex E: Financial Proposal Form Annex F: Self Declaration Form Annex G: Joint Venture/Consortium /Association Information Annex H: Sustainable Procurement Questionnaire Appendix 1: Financial Template.Appendix 2: List of Tehsils in Baluchistan in which DSL Connection requiredIf you are interested in submitting a proposal in response to this RFP, please1. Acknowledge receipt of this RFP by completing and returning the Letter of Intent form in Annex A, i...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148502555
  • Refer Document

Dear Prospective Bidders,The World Health Organization, hereinafter referred to as WHO, hereby invites prospective Proposers to submit a proposal in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract and the Terms of Reference as set out in this Request for Proposal (RFP).To enable you to submit a proposal, please read the following attached documents carefully.Contents:Section 1: Cover Letter Section 2: General Instructions to ProposersSection 3: Specific Information to this RFP Section 4: Evaluation CriteriaSection 5: Terms of Reference -ServicesSection 6: General Conditions of ContractSection 7: Proposal TermsAnnex A: Letter of IntentAnnex B: Confidentiality UndertakingAnnex C: Proposal Completeness FormAnnex D: Proposer InformationAnnex E: Financial Proposal FormAnnex F: Self Declaration FormAnnex G: Joint Venture/Consortium /Association InformationIf you are interested in submitting a proposal in response to this RFP, please1. Acknowledge receipt of this RFP by completing and returning the Letter of Intent form in Annex A, indicating your intention to submit a proposal or not, no later than Monday, September 10, 20262. Submit any requests for clarification no later than Wednes...

  • 17 Sep 2026
  • 148502554
  • Refer Document
Explore the latest tenders and funded projects financed by World Health Organization (WHO), including procurement notices, RFPs, consultancy contracts and international development opportunities. TendersPedia provides daily updated listings of multilateral and IFI funded bids across infrastructure, energy, transport, healthcare, education and public sector development projects. Access verified tender details, eligibility requirements and submission deadlines to participate in World Health Organization (WHO) financed procurement opportunities worldwide.

Global Procurement Coverage

Access verified public and private tenders from across the globe with structured, reliable data.

Advanced Search & Filtering

Refine opportunities by country, sector, region, financier, and keywords for precise results.

Real-Time Alerts & Updates

Receive timely notifications on newly published tenders relevant to your business interests.

Location for : Listing Title